Your browser is out-of-date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×

 
 

66th Primetime Emmy Awards Nominations

Nominations for the 66th Emmy® Awards, covering the eligibility period of June 1, 2013 through May 31, 2014, were announced today (July 10) by the Television Academy.

Thursday, July 10 – Nominations for the 66th Emmy® Awards, covering the eligibility period of June 1, 2013 through May 31, 2014, were announced today by the Television Academy from the Leonard H. Goldenson Theatre in the NoHo Arts District, California. Television Academy Chairman and CEO Bruce Rosenblum presided over the nominations along with Carson Daly from NBC’s Today Show and The Voice and Mindy Kaling from FOX’s The Mindy Project.

For the first time, the Television Academy implemented online voting for the nominations phase of the Emmy Awards. The Academy’s membership embraced this change with a meaningful increase in voter participation, nominating programs and performers from broadcast, cable, premium cable and digital outlets. These nominations underscore the membership’s dedication to recognizing quality content regardless of platform.

This year’s Drama and Comedy Series nominees include three breakout series in their freshman year: Orange Is The New Black and Silicon Valley in the Outstanding Comedy Series category and True Detective in the Outstanding Drama Series category.

While Game of Thrones was the most nominated program with with 19 nominations, celebrated miniseries Fargo and American Horror Story: Coven received 18 nominations and 17 nominations respectively. Other programs receiving ten or more nominations include Breaking Bad, The Normal Heart, Saturday Night Live, House of Cards, Cosmos: A Spacetime Odyssey, Downton Abbey, Orange Is The New Black, Sherlock: His Last Vow (Masterpiece), True Detective, Modern Family and The Voice.

This year’s Outstanding Drama Series performer categories (lead and supporting) feature several new yet familiar names who gave critically-acclaimed performances including: Lizzy Caplan in Masters of Sex, Woody Harrelson in True Detective, Lena Headey in Game of Thrones, Matthew McConaughey in True Detective and Jon Voight in Ray Donovan.

Similarly, the Outstanding Comedy Series performer categories (lead and supporting) have many new nominees from both first season and veteran series including: Fred Armisen in Portlandia, Andre Braugher in Brooklyn Nine-Nine, Ricky Gervais in Derek, Allison Janney in Mom, William H. Macy in Shameless, Kate McKinnon in Saturday Night Live, as well as Taylor Schilling and Kate Mulgrew in Orange Is The New Black.

Additionally, the many Drama and Comedy series receiving multiple performer nominations speak to excellence in network, cable and digital programming. They include The Big Bang Theory, Breaking Bad, Downton Abbey, Game of Thrones, Girls, The Good Wife, Homeland, House of Cards, Mad Men, Masters of Sex, Modern Family, The Newsroom, Orange Is The New Black, Portlandia, Saturday Night Live, Scandal, Shameless, True Detective and Veep.

This year’s performer nominations include a renowned group of actors many of whom are past Oscar nominees and winners. This includes Chiwetel Ejiofor in Dancing On The Edge, Matthew McConaughey in True Detective and Julia Roberts in The Normal Heart, all of whom were nominated for an Oscar this past year.

Following the Academy’s decision earlier this year to split the combined Outstanding Miniseries and Movie category back into separate categories, this year’s nominees included the star-studded Miniseries American Horror Story: Coven, Bonnie & Clyde, Fargo, Luther, Treme and The White Queen while Outstanding Television Movie saw nominations for Killing Kennedy, Muhammad Ali’s Greatest Fight, The Normal Heart, Sherlock: His Last Vow (Masterpiece) and The Trip To Bountiful.

Also, for the first year the Outstanding Reality Program has been split in two to include Outstanding Structured Reality Program with this year’s nominees being Antiques Roadshow, Diners, Drive-Ins and Dives, MythBusters, Shark Tank, Undercover Boss and Who Do You Think You Are? While Outstanding Unstructured Reality Program nominees include Alaska: The Last Frontier, Deadliest Catch, Flipping Out, Million Dollar Listing New York, Wahlburgers and Wild Things with Dominic Monaghan.

In Outstanding Reality-Competition Series, the nominees include fan-favorite shows The Amazing Race, Dancing With The Stars, Project Runway, So You Think You Can Dance, Top Chef and The Voice. Along with this, Outstanding Reality Host nominees include Tom Bergeron for Dancing With The Stars, Anthony Bourdain for The Taste, Cat Deeley for So You Think You Can Dance, Heidi Klum and Tim Gunn for Project Runway, Jane Lynch for Hollywood Game Night and Betty White for Betty White’s Off Their Rocker.

A total of 561 separate nominations in categories and areas, compiled by the independent accounting firm of Ernst & Young LLP, were distributed as follows:

A&E – 1

ABC – 37

Adult Swim – 1

AMC – 26

Animal Planet – 1

AOL – 1

BBC America – 6

Bravo – 4

Cartoon Network – 4

CBS – 47

CNN – 9

Comedy Central – 21

Crackle.com – 1

CW – 2

Discovery Channel – 10

Disney Channel – 7

E! – 1

ESPN – 2

Food Network – 1

FOX– 18

FOX/NatGeo – 12

FunnyOrDie.com – 1

FX Networks – 45

HBO – 99

HISTORY – 4

History.com – 1

IFC–8

Lifetime – 17

NatGeoWILD–2

National Geographic Channel – 3

NationalGeographic.com – 1

NBC–46 NBC.com – 3

Netflix – 31

Nickelodeon – 4

OWN–1 PBS–34

Science Channel – 1

Showtime – 24

Starz – 11

Sundance Channel – 1

TLC – 1

TNT – 5

TVLand–1

Commercials – 5 (no network affiliation)

Additional awards may also be given for the three “juried areas” (no nominations): Creative Achievement in Interactive Media, Costumes for a Variety or Music Program and Individual Achievement in Animation. Additional awards may also be given for Engineering Development (announced in August) and the Governors Award (announced later this month).

Nomination rosters will be finalized during the period July 10 to July 24, 2014. The rosters may be revised in cases where names or titles are incorrect, or appeals for changes—including the addition or removal of names—are approved by the Primetime Awards Committee. Producer eligibility is based on primarily on title. The nominees in the program categories will be announced later this month.

Please note: When listing programs with parenthetical titles, the parenthetical titles must be included, e.g., Sherlock is incorrect, but Sherlock: His Last Vow (Masterpiece) is correct.

The complete list of Emmy nominations, media credential applications, and other Academy news is available at Emmys.com

The 66th Emmy Awards telecast airs live coast-to-coast on Monday, August 25th (8:00 PM ET /5:00 PM PT) on NBC from the Nokia Theater L.A. LIVE in Los Angeles.

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series

Breaking Bad • AMC • Sony Pictures Television

Bryan Cranston as Walter White

House Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix

Kevin Spacey as Francis Underwood

Mad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television

Jon Hamm as Don Draper

The Newsroom • HBO • HBO Entertainment

Jeff Daniels as Will McAvoy

True Detective • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Neon Black, Anonymous Content, Parliament of Owls and Passenger

Woody Harrelson as Martin Hart

True Detective • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Neon Black, Anonymous Content, Parliament of Owls and Passenger

Matthew McConaughey as Rust Cohle

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series

Downton Abbey • PBS • A Carnival Films/Masterpiece Co-Production in association with NBC Universal

Michelle Dockery as Lady Mary Crawley

The Good Wife • CBS • Eye Productions in association with Scott Free Productions and King Size Productions

Julianna Margulies as Alicia Florrick

Homeland • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Fox 21, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet

Claire Danes as Carrie Mathison

House Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix

Robin Wright as Claire Underwood

Masters of Sex • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Sony Pictures Television, Round Two Productions, Timberman/Beverly Productions

Lizzy Caplan as Virginia Johnson

Scandal • ABC • ABC Studios

Kerry Washington as Olivia Pope

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Miniseries Or A Movie

Dancing On The Edge • Starz • Ruby Film and Television in association with Endgame Entertainment and Playground Creative England and Lip Sync Productions

Chiwetel Ejiofor as Louis Lester

Fargo • FX Networks • MGM and FX Productions

Martin Freeman as Lester Nygaard

Fargo • FX Networks • MGM and FX Productions

Billy Bob Thornton as Lorne Malvo

Luther • BBC America • A BBC and BBC America co-production

Idris Elba as John Luther

The Normal Heart • HBO • HBO Films in association with Plan B Entertainment, Blumhouse and Ryan Murphy Productions

Mark Ruffalo as Ned Weeks

Sherlock: His Last Vow (Masterpiece) • PBS • Hartswood West for BBC/Cymru Wales in co-production with Masterpiece

Benedict Cumberbatch as Sherlock Holmes

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Miniseries Or A Movie

American Horror Story: Coven • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

Jessica Lange as Fiona Goode

American Horror Story: Coven • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

Sarah Paulson as Cordelia Goode Foxx

Burton And Taylor • BBC America • A BBC Drama Production co-produced with BBC America

Helena Bonham Carter as Elizabeth Taylor

Return To Zero • Lifetime • Cannonball Productions

Minnie Driver as Maggie Royal

The Spoils Of Babylon • IFC • Funny or Die for IFC

Kristen Wiig as Cynthia Morehouse

The Trip To Bountiful • Lifetime • Ostar Productions

Cicely Tyson as Carrie Watts

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series

The Big Bang Theory • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television

Jim Parsons as Sheldon Cooper

Derek • Netflix • Derek Productions Ltd. for Netflix

Ricky Gervais as Derek

Episodes • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Hat Trick Productions, Crane Klarik Productions

Matt LeBlanc as Matt LeBlanc

House Of Lies • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Crescendo Productions, Totally Commercial Films, Refugee Productions, Matthew Carnahan Circus Products

Don Cheadle as Marty Kaan

Louie • FX Networks • Pig Newton, Inc. and FX Productions

Louis C.K. as Louie

Shameless • Showtime • Showtime Presents, John Wells Productions, Warner Bros. Television

William H. Macy as Frank Gallagher

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series

Girls • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Apatow Productions and I am Jenni Konner Productions

Lena Dunham as Hannah Horvath

Mike & Molly • CBS • Bonanza Productions, Inc. in association with Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. and Warner Bros. Television

Melissa McCarthy as Molly Flynn

Nurse Jackie • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Lionsgate Television, Jackson Group Entertainment, A Caryn Mandabach Production, Clyde Phillips Productions

Edie Falco as Jackie Peyton

Orange Is The New Black • Netflix • Lionsgate Television for Netflix

Taylor Schilling as Piper Chapman

Parks and Recreation • NBC • Deedle-Dee Productions, Fremulon, 3 Arts Entertainment and Universal Television

Amy Poehler as Leslie Knope

Veep • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Dundee Productions

Julia Louis-Dreyfus as Vice President Selina Meyer

Outstanding Reality-Competition Program

The Amazing Race • CBS • WorldRace Productions, Inc.

Bertram van Munster, Executive Producer

Elise Doganieri, Executive Producer

Jerry Bruckheimer, Executive Producer

Jonathan Littman, Executive Producer

Mark Vertullo, Executive Producer

Dan Coffie, Co-Executive Producer

Giselle Parets, Co-Executive Producer

Matt Schmidt, Co-Executive Producer

Patrick Cariaga, Co-Executive Producer

Phil Keoghan, Co-Executive Producer

Michael Norton, Supervising Producer

Darren Bunkley, Supervising Producer

Neil Jahss, Supervising Producer

Micheal DiMaggio, Supervising Producer

Chad Baron, Senior Producer

Vanessa Abugho Ballesteros, Senior Producer

Dancing With The Stars • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions

Conrad Green, Executive Producer

Joe Sungkur, Executive Producer

Ashley Edens-Shaffer, Executive Producer

Deena Katz, Supervising Producer

Tara West-Margolis, Supervising Producer

Daniel Martin, Supervising Producer

Peter Hebri, Senior Producer

Ashley Shea Landers, Senior Producer

Megan Wade, Producer

Ryan Goble, Producer

Project Runway • Lifetime • The Weinstein Company, Bunim/Murray Productions and Full Picture Entertainment

Harvey Weinstein, Executive Producer

Bob Weinstein, Executive Producer

Meryl Poster, Executive Producer

Jonathan Murray, Executive Producer

Sara Rea, Executive Producer

Heidi Klum, Executive Producer

Jane Cha, Executive Producer

Desiree Gruber, Executive Producer

Rob Sharenow, Executive Producer

Gena McCarthy, Executive Producer

David Hillman, Executive Producer

Barbara Schneeweiss, Executive Producer

Gil Goldschein, Co-Executive Producer

Teri Weideman, Co-Executive Producer

Rebecca Taylor Henning, Senior Producer

Tim Gunn, Producer

Sasha Alpert, Producer

So You Think You Can Dance • FOX • Dick Clark Productions, Inc. in association with 19 Entertainment

Barry Adelman, Executive Producer

Simon Fuller, Executive Producer

Nigel Lythgoe, Executive Producer

Jeff Thacker, Co-Executive Producer

James Breen, Co-Executive Producer

Zoe Brown, Senior Supervising Producer

Dan Sacks, Senior Supervising Producer

Adam Cooper, Supervising Producer

Mike Deffina, Senior Producer

Colleen Wagner, Senior Producer

Matt Kinsey, Producer

Jensen Moon, Producer

Top Chef • Bravo • Magical Elves for Bravo

Dan Cutforth, Executive Producer

Jane Lipsitz, Executive Producer

Casey Kriley, Executive Producer

Hillary Olsen, Executive Producer

Tara Siener, Executive Producer

Tom Colicchio, Executive Producer

Padma Lakshmi, Executive Producer

Erica Ross, Co-Executive Producer

Doneen Arquines, Co-Executive Producer

Shealan Spencer, Co-Executive Producer

Christian Homlish, Supervising Producer

Blake Davis, Supervising Producer

Wade Sheeler, Supervising Producer

Ivan Oyco, Senior Producer

The Voice • NBC • Mark Burnett’s One Three Inc. and Talpa Media USA in association with Warner Horizon Television

Mark Burnett, Executive Producer

John De Mol, Executive Producer

Audrey Morrissey, Executive Producer

Stijn Bakkers, Executive Producer

Lee Metzger, Executive Producer

Chad Hines, Co-Executive Producer

Nicolle Yaron, Co-Executive Producer

Amanda Zucker, Co-Executive Producer

Mike Yurchuk, Co-Executive Producer

Jim Roush, Co-Executive Producer

Kyra Thompson, Supervising Producer

May Johnson, Senior Producer

Teddy Valenti, Senior Producer

Ashley Baumann, Producer

Carson Daly, Producer

Keith Dinielli, Producer

Barton Kimball, Producer

Kyley Tucker, Producer

Brittany Martin, Producer

Outstanding Miniseries

American Horror Story: Coven • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

Bonnie & Clyde • Lifetime • Sony Pictures Television

Fargo • FX Networks • MGM and FX Productions

Luther • BBC America • A BBC and BBC America co-production

Treme • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Blown Deadline Productions

The White Queen • Starz • Starz presents in association with Company Pictures (an All 3 Media Company) and Playground Entertainment

Outstanding Television Movie

Killing Kennedy • National Geographic Channel • Scott Free Productions for National Geographic Channels

Muhammad Ali’s Greatest Fight • HBO • HBO

Outstanding Variety Series

The Colbert Report • Comedy Central • Hello Doggie, Inc. with Busboy Productions and Spartina Productions

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC

Jimmy Kimmel Live • ABC • ABC Studios in association with Jackhole Industries

Real Time With Bill Maher • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bill Maher Productions and Brad Grey Television

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon • NBC • Universal Television and Broadway Video Films in association with Rainmark Films and Sakura Films

The Normal Heart • HBO • HBO Films in association with Plan B Entertainment, Blumhouse and Ryan Murphy Productions

Sherlock: His Last Vow (Masterpiece) • PBS • Hartswood West for BBC/Cymru Wales in co-production with Masterpiece

The Trip To Bountiful • Lifetime • Ostar Productions

Outstanding Comedy Series

The Big Bang Theory • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television

Louie • FX Networks • Pig Newton, Inc. and FX Productions

Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions and Steven Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television

Orange Is The New Black • Netflix • Lionsgate Television for Netflix

Silicon Valley • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg, Altschuler Krinsky works, and 3 Arts Entertainment

Veep • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Dundee Productions

Outstanding Drama Series

Breaking Bad • AMC • Sony Pictures Television

Downton Abbey • PBS • A Carnival Films/Masterpiece Co-Production in association with NBC Universal

Game Of Thrones • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions

House Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix

Mad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television

True Detective • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Neon Black, Anonymous Content, Parliament of Owls and Passenger

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series

Breaking Bad • AMC • Sony Pictures Television

Aaron Paul as Jesse Pinkman

Downton Abbey • PBS • A Carnival Films/Masterpiece Co-Production in association with NBC Universal

Jim Carter as Mr. Carson

Game Of Thrones • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions

Peter Dinklage as Tyrion Lannister

The Good Wife • CBS • Eye Productions in association with Scott Free Productions and King Size Productions

Josh Charles as Will Gardner

Homeland • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Fox 21, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet

Mandy Patinkin as Saul Berenson

Ray Donovan • Showtime • Showtime Presents, The Mark Gordon Company, Bider Sweet

Jon Voight as Mickey Donovan

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series

Breaking Bad • AMC • Sony Pictures Television

Anna Gunn as Skyler White

Downton Abbey • PBS • A Carnival Films/Masterpiece Co-Production in association with NBC Universal

Maggie Smith as Violet, Dowager Countess of Grantham

Downton Abbey • PBS • A Carnival Films/Masterpiece Co-Production in association with NBC Universal

Joanne Froggatt as Anna Bates

Game Of Thrones • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions

Lena Headey as Cersei Lannister

The Good Wife • CBS • Eye Productions in association with Scott Free Productions and King Size Productions

Christine Baranski as Diane Lockhart

Mad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television

Christina Hendricks as Joan Harris

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series

Downton Abbey • PBS • A Carnival Films/Masterpiece Co-Production in association with NBC Universal

Paul Giamatti as Harold Levinson

The Good Wife • CBS • Eye Productions in association with Scott Free Productions and King Size Productions

Dylan Baker as Colin Sweeney

House Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix

Reg E. Cathey as Freddy

Mad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television

Robert Morse as Bertram Cooper

Masters of Sex • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Sony Pictures Television, Round Two Productions, Timberman/Beverly Productions

Beau Bridges as Barton Scully

Scandal • ABC • ABC Studios

Joe Morton as Rowan Pope

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series

The Americans • FX Networks • Fox Television Studios and FX Productions

Margo Martindale as Claudia

Game Of Thrones • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions

Diana Rigg as Lady Olenna Tyrell

House Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix

Kate Mara as Zoe Barnes

Masters of Sex • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Sony Pictures Television, Round Two Productions, Timberman/Beverly Productions

Allison Janney as Margaret Scully

The Newsroom • HBO • HBO Entertainment

Jane Fonda as Leona Lansing

Scandal • ABC • ABC Studios

Kate Burton as Sally Langston

Outstanding Writing For A Drama Series

Breaking Bad • Ozymandias • AMC • Sony Pictures Television

Moira Walley-Beckett, Written by

Breaking Bad • Felina • AMC • Sony Pictures Television

Vince Gilligan, Written by

Game Of Thrones • The Children • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions

David Benioff, Written by

D.B. Weiss, Written by

House Of Cards • Chapter 14 • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix

Beau Willimon, Written by

True Detective • The Secret Fate Of All Of Life • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Neon Black, Anonymous Content, Parliament of Owls and Passenger

Nic Pizzolatto, Written by

Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series

Boardwalk Empire • Farewell Daddy Blues • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions

Tim Van Patten, Directed by

Breaking Bad • Felina • AMC • Sony Pictures Television

Vince Gilligan, Directed by

Downton Abbey • Episode 1 • PBS • A Carnival Films/Masterpiece Co-Production in association with NBC Universal

David Evans, Directed by

Game Of Thrones • The Watchers On The Wall • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions

Neil Marshall, Directed by

House Of Cards • Chapter 14 • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix

Carl Franklin, Directed by

True Detective • Who Goes There • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Neon Black, Anonymous Content, Parliament of Owls and Passenger

Cary Joji Fukunaga, Directed by

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series

Brooklyn Nine-Nine • FOX • Universal Television, Fremulon, Dr. Goor Productions and 3 Arts Entertainment

Andre Braugher as Captain Ray Holt

Girls • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Apatow Productions and I am Jenni Konner Productions

Adam Driver as Adam Sackler

Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions and Steven Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television

Jesse Tyler Ferguson as Mitchell Pritchett

Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions and Steven Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television

Ty Burrell as Phil Dunphy

Portlandia • IFC • Broadway Video for IFC

Fred Armisen as Various characters

Veep • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Dundee Productions

Tony Hale as Gary Walsh

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series

The Big Bang Theory • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television

Mayim Bialik as Amy Farrah Fowler

Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions and Steven Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television

Julie Bowen as Claire Dunphy

Mom • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television

Allison Janney as Bonnie

Orange Is The New Black • Netflix • Lionsgate Television for Netflix

Kate Mulgrew as Galina “Red” Reznikov

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Kate McKinnon as Various characters

Veep • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Dundee Productions

Anna Chlumsky as Amy Brookheimer

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series

The Big Bang Theory • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television

Bob Newhart as Arthur

Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions and Steven Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television

Nathan Lane as Pepper Saltzman

Portlandia • IFC • Broadway Video for IFC

Steve Buscemi as Marty

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Jimmy Fallon as Host

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Louis C.K. as Host

Veep • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Dundee Productions

Gary Cole as Kent Davison

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series

Orange Is The New Black • Netflix • Lionsgate Television for Netflix

Natasha Lyonne as Nicky Nichols

Orange Is The New Black • Netflix • Lionsgate Television for Netflix

Uzo Aduba as Suzanne “Crazy Eyes” Warren

Orange Is The New Black • Netflix • Lionsgate Television for Netflix

Laverne Cox as Sophia Burset

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Tina Fey as Host

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Melissa McCarthy as Host

Shameless • Showtime • Showtime Presents, John Wells Productions, Warner Bros. Television

Joan Cusack as Sheila Jackson

Outstanding Writing For A Comedy Series

Episodes • Episode 305 • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Hat Trick Productions, Crane Klarik Productions

David Crane, Written by

Jeffrey Klarik, Written by

Louie • So Did The Fat Lady • FX Networks • Pig Newton, Inc. and FX Productions

Louis C.K., Written by

Orange Is The New Black • I Wasn’t Ready (Pilot) • Netflix • Lionsgate Television for Netflix

Liz Friedman, Written by

Jenji Kohan, Written by

Silicon Valley • Optimal Tip-To-Tip Efficiency • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg, Altschuler Krinsky works, and 3 Arts Entertainment

Alec Berg, Written by

Veep • Special Relationship • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Dundee Productions

Simon Blackwell, Story and Teleplay by

Tony Roche, Story and Teleplay by

Armando Iannucci, Story by

Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series

Episodes • Episode 309 • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Hat Trick Productions, Crane Klarik Productions

Iain B. MacDonald, Directed by

Glee • 100 • FOX • Ryan Murphy Television in association with 20th Century Fox Television

Paris Barclay, Directed by

Louie • Elevator, Part 6 • FX Networks • Pig Newton, Inc. and FX Productions

Louis C.K., Directed by

Modern Family • Vegas • ABC • Picador Productions and Steven Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television

Gail Mancuso, Directed by

Orange Is The New Black • Lesbian Request Denied • Netflix • Lionsgate Television for Netflix

Jodie Foster, Directed by

Silicon Valley • Minimum Viable Product • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg, Altschuler Krinsky works, and 3 Arts Entertainment

Mike Judge, Directed by

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Miniseries Or A Movie

Fargo • FX Networks • MGM and FX Productions

Colin Hanks as Deputy Gus Grimly

The Normal Heart • HBO • HBO Films in association with Plan B Entertainment, Blumhouse and Ryan Murphy Productions

Jim Parsons as Tommy Boatwright

The Normal Heart • HBO • HBO Films in association with Plan B Entertainment, Blumhouse and Ryan Murphy Productions

Joe Mantello as Mickey Marcus

The Normal Heart • HBO • HBO Films in association with Plan B Entertainment, Blumhouse and Ryan Murphy Productions

Alfred Molina as Ben Weeks

The Normal Heart • HBO • HBO Films in association with Plan B Entertainment, Blumhouse and Ryan Murphy Productions

Matt Bomer as Felix Turner

Sherlock: His Last Vow (Masterpiece) • PBS • Hartswood West for BBC/Cymru Wales in co-production with Masterpiece

Martin Freeman as John Watson

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Miniseries Or A Movie

American Horror Story: Coven • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

Frances Conroy as Myrtle Snow

American Horror Story: Coven • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

Kathy Bates as Madame Delphine LaLaurie

American Horror Story: Coven • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

Angela Bassett as Marie Laveau

Fargo • FX Networks • MGM and FX Productions

Allison Tolman as Molly Solverson

Flowers In The Attic • Lifetime • Cue The Dog Productions

Ellen Burstyn as Olivia

The Normal Heart • HBO • HBO Films in association with Plan B Entertainment, Blumhouse and Ryan Murphy Productions

Julia Roberts as Dr. Emma Brookner

Outstanding Writing For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Dramatic Special

American Horror Story: Coven • Bitchcraft • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

Ryan Murphy, Written by

Brad Falchuk, Written by

Fargo • The Crocodile’s Dilemma • FX Networks • MGM and FX Productions

Noah Hawley, Written by

Luther • BBC America • A BBC and BBC America co-production

Neil Cross, Written by

The Normal Heart • HBO • HBO Films in association with Plan B Entertainment, Blumhouse and Ryan Murphy Productions

Larry Kramer, Screenplay by

Sherlock: His Last Vow (Masterpiece) • PBS • Hartswood West for BBC/Cymru Wales in co-production with Masterpiece

Steven Moffat, Written by

Treme • …To Miss New Orleans • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Blown Deadline Productions

David Simon, Written by

Eric Overmyer, Written by

Outstanding Directing For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Dramatic Special

American Horror Story: Coven • Bitchcraft • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

Alfonso Gomez-Rejon, Directed by

Fargo • The Crocodile’s Dilemma • FX Networks • MGM and FX Productions

Adam Bernstein, Directed by

Fargo • Buridan’s Ass • FX Networks • MGM and FX Productions

Colin Bucksey, Directed by

Muhammad Ali’s Greatest Fight • HBO • HBO Films in association with Rainmark Films and Sakura Films

Stephen Frears, Directed by

The Normal Heart • HBO • HBO Films in association with Plan B Entertainment, Blumhouse and Ryan Murphy Productions

Ryan Murphy, Directed by

Sherlock: His Last Vow (Masterpiece) • PBS • Hartswood West for BBC/Cymru Wales in co-production with Masterpiece

Nick Hurran, Directed by

Outstanding Variety Special

AFI Life Achievement Award: A Tribute To Mel Brooks • TNT • AFI Productions

The Beatles: The Night That Changed America • CBS • AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC

Best Of Late Night With Jimmy Fallon Primetime Special • NBC • Universal Television and Broadway Video

Billy Crystal: 700 Sundays • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Jennilind Productions

The Kennedy Center Honors • CBS • The Stevens Company in association with the John F. Kennedy Center

Sarah Silverman: We Are Miracles • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Funny or Die and Black Gold Films

Outstanding Writing For A Variety Series

The Colbert Report • Comedy Central • Hello Doggie, Inc. with Busboy Productions and Spartina Productions

Opus Moreschi, Head Writer

Stephen Colbert, Writer

Tom Purcell, Writer

Richard Dahm, Writer

Barry Julien, Writer

Michael Brumm, Writer

Rob Dubbin, Writer

Jay Katsir, Writer

Frank Lesser, Writer

Glenn Eichler, Writer

Meredith Scardino, Writer

Max Werner, Writer

Eric Drysdale, Writer

Paul Dinello, Writer

Nate Charny, Writer

Sam Kim, Writer

Aaron Cohen, Writer

Gabe Gronli, Writer

Matt Lappin, Writer

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC

Elliott Kalan, Head Writer

Tim Carvell, Head Writer

Steve Bodow, Writer

Dan Amira, Writer

Travon Free, Writer

Hallie Haglund, Writer

JR Havlan, Writer

Matt Koff, Writer

Dan McCoy, Writer

Jo Miller, Writer

Zhubin Parang, Writer

Daniel Radosh, Writer

Lauren Sarver, Writer

Jon Stewart, Writer

Rory Albanese, Writer

Inside Amy Schumer • Comedy Central • Jax Media

Jessi Klein, Head Writer

Amy Schumer, Writer

Emily Altman, Writer

Jeremy Beiler, Writer

Neil Casey, Writer

Kurt Metzger, Writer

Kyle Dunnigan, Writer

Christine Nangle, Writer

Daniel Powell, Writer

Key & Peele • Comedy Central • Central Productions

Jay Martel, Writer

Ian Roberts, Writer

Jordan Peele, Writer

Keegan-Michael Key, Writer

Alex Rubens, Writer

Rebecca Drysdale, Writer

Colton Dunn, Writer

Rich Talarico, Writer

Charlie Sanders, Writer

Portlandia • IFC • Broadway Video for IFC

Fred Armisen, Writer

Carrie Brownstein, Writer

Jonathan Krisel, Writer

Graham Wagner, Writer

Karey Dornetto, Writer

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon • NBC • Universal Television and Broadway Video

AD Miles, Head Writer

Patrick Borelli, Writer

Gerard Bradford, Writer

Luke Cunningham, Writer

Mike DiCenzo, Writer

Mike Drucker, Writer

Jess Dweck, Writer

Dicky Eagan, Writer

Jimmy Fallon, Writer

John Haskel, Writer

Josh Lieb, Writer

Arthur Meyer, Writer

Chase Mitchell, Writer

Dan Opsal, Writer

Gavin Purcell, Writer

Jon Rineman, Monologue Writing Supervised by / Writer

Albertina Ross, Writer

Jason Ross, Writer

David Young, Writer

Michael Jann, Writer

Outstanding Writing For A Variety Special

The Beatles: The Night That Changed America • CBS • AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC

Ken Ehrlich, Written by

David Wild, Written by

Billy Crystal: 700 Sundays • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Jennilind Productions

Billy Crystal, Written by

The 71st Annual Golden Globe Awards • NBC • Dick Clark Productions, Inc. in association with the Hollywood Foreign Press Association

Barry Adelman, Written by

Tina Fey, Special Material by

Amy Poehler, Special Material by

Jon Macks, Special Material by

Dave Boone, Special Material by

Alex Baze, Special Material by

Robert Carlock, Special Material by

Sam Means, Special Material by

Seth Meyers, Special Material by

Mike Shoemaker, Special Material by

Sarah Silverman: We Are Miracles • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Funny or Die and Black Gold Films

Sarah Silverman, Written by

67th Annual Tony Awards • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment

Dave Boone, Written by

Paul Greenberg, Special Material by

Outstanding Directing For A Variety Series

The Colbert Report • Episode 9135 • Comedy Central • Hello Doggie, Inc. with Busboy Productions and Spartina Productions

James Hoskinson, Directed by

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart • Episode 18153 • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC

Chuck O’Neil, Directed by

Portlandia • Getting Away • IFC • Broadway Video for IFC

Jonathan Krisel, Directed by

Saturday Night Live • Host: Jimmy Fallon • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Don Roy King, Directed by

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon • Episode 1 (Will Smith/U2) • NBC • Universal Television and Broadway Video

Dave Diomedi, Directed by

Outstanding Directing For A Variety Special

The Beatles: The Night That Changed America • CBS • AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC

Gregg Gelfand, Directed by

The Kennedy Center Honors • CBS • The Stevens Company in association with the John F. Kennedy Center

Louis J. Horvitz, Directed by

The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

Hamish Hamilton, Directed by

Six By Sondheim • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Sabella Entertainment

James Lapine, Directed by

The Sound Of Music Live! • NBC • Universal Television, Sony Pictures Television, Storyline Entertainment

Beth McCarthy Miller, Directed by

Rob Ashford, Theatrical Direction by

67th Annual Tony Awards • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment

Glenn Weiss, Directed by

Outstanding Special Class Program

The 71st Annual Golden Globe Awards • NBC • Dick Clark Productions, Inc. in association with the Hollywood Foreign Press Association

The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

Sochi 2014 Olympic Winter Games Opening Ceremony • NBC • NBC in association with FiveCurrents

The Sound Of Music Live! • NBC • Universal Television, Sony Pictures Television, Storyline Entertainment

67th Annual Tony Awards • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment

Outstanding Short-Format Live-Action Entertainment Program

Between Two Ferns with Zach Galifianakis: President Barack Obama • FunnyOrDie.com • Funny Or Die

Scott Aukerman, Executive Producer

Zach Galifianakis, Executive Producer

BJ Porter, Executive Producer

Mike Farah, Executive Producer

Childrens Hospital • Adult Swim • Produced by Abominable Pictures, The Corddry Company and Warner Bros. Televison Group’s Studio 2.0

Rob Corddry, Executive Producer

Jonathan Stern, Executive Producer

David Wain, Executive Producer

Mike Lazzo, Executive Producer

Keith Crofford, Executive Producer

Ken Marino, Co-Executive Producer

Parks And Rec In Europe • NBC.com • NBC Entertainment Digital, Deedle-Dee Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment

Morgan Sackett, Producer

Michael Schur, Producer

Dean Holland, Producer

David Hyman, Producer

The Soup: True Detective • E! • Wilshire Studios

Edward Boyd, Executive Producer

K.P. Anderson, Executive Producer

Joel McHale, Co-Executive Producer

Dominic Delelo, Co-Executive Producer

Hathaway Loftus, Supervising Producer

Dan Riesser, Producer

Super Bowl XLVIII Halftime Show Starring Bruno Mars • FOX • NFL Network production

Ricky Kirshner, Executive Producer

Steve Bornstein, Executive Producer

Rob Paine, Supervising Producer

Bruno Mars, Performer

Outstanding Short-Format Nonfiction Program

Comedians In Cars Getting Coffee • Crackle.com • An Embassy Row Production for Crackle

Jerry Seinfeld, Executive Producer

COSMOS: A National Geographic Deeper Dive • NationalGeographic.com • National Geographic Channel

Allan Butler, Executive Producer

Christina Ricchiuti, Producer

I Was There: Boston Marathon Bombings • History.com • A&E Digital Studios in association with Kitty Guerrilla Films

Sean Kennedy, Executive Producer

Kathleen Williams, Executive Producer

Jaimie DeFina, Senior Producer

Jay Leno’s Garage • NBC.com • NBC Entertainment Digital, Big Dog Productions

Jay Leno, Executive Producer

Kico Velarde, Supervising Producer

Robert Hayes, Producer

Helga Pollock, Producer

David Swift, Producer

Walker Dalton, Producer

Park Bench With Steve Buscemi • AOL • Olive Productions and RadicalMedia in association with AOL Originals.

Steve Buscemi, Executive Producer

Stanley Tucci, Executive Producer

Wren Arthur, Executive Producer

Justin Wilkes, Executive Producer

Joe Killian, Executive Producer

Jon Doran, Executive Producer

30 For 30 Shorts • ESPN • ESPN Films in association with Resonance Story Company

Connor Schell, Executive Producer

John Dahl, Executive Producer

Bill Simmons, Executive Producer

Maura Mandt, Executive Producer

Dan Silver, Producer

Tate Donovan, Producer

Outstanding Interactive Program

Comedy Central’s @midnight • Comedy Central • Comedy Central, Funny or Die, Serious Business, Aloha Productions, Nerdist Industries

Comedy Central Funny or Die Serious Business Aloha Productions Nerdist Industries

Game of Thrones Premiere – Facebook Live and Instagram • HBO • Facebook and Instagram

Sabrina Caluori, VP Digital and Social Media, HBO

Paul Beddoe-Stephens, Strategic Partnerships TV, Facebook + Instagram

Jim Marsh, Digital and Social Media, HBO

Michael McMorrow, VP Event Planning and Production, HBO

Michael McMillian, Host

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon Digital Experience • NBC • NBC Entertainment

NBC Entertainment Digital

The Voice • NBC.com • NBC Entertainment Digital, One Three Media, Talpa Media USA, Warner Horizon

NBC Entertainment One Three Media Talpa Media USA Warner Horizon

Outstanding Children’s Program

Degrassi • Nickelodeon • Nickelodeon

Linda Schuyler, Executive Producer

Stephen Stohn, Executive Producer

Sarah Glinski, Executive Producer

Matt Huether, Co-Executive Producer

Stephanie Williams, Supervising Producer

Stefan Brogren, Producer

David Lowe, Producer

Dog With A Blog • Disney Channel • Dipthong Productions / It’s a Laugh Productions / Disney Channel

Michael B. Kaplan, Executive Producer

Jim Hope, Co-Executive Producer

Leo Clarke, Produced by

Good Luck Charlie • Disney Channel • It’s a Laugh Productions / Disney Channel

Dan Staley, Executive Producer

Drew Vaupen, Executive Producer

Phil Baker, Executive Producer

Christopher Vane, Co-Executive Producer

Erika Kaestle, Co-Executive Producer

Patrick McCarthy, Co-Executive Producer

Jim Gerkin, Co-Executive Producer

Pixie Wespiser, Produced by

Nick News With Linda Ellerbee – Family Secrets: When Violence Hits Home • Nickelodeon • Nickelodeon in association with Lucky Duck Productions

Linda Ellerbee, Executive Producer

Rolfe Tessem, Executive Producer

Wally Berger, Supervising Producer

Mark Lyons, Producer

Martin Toub, Produced by

One Last Hug: Three Days At Grief Camp • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with GDH Productions and Vermilion Films

Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer

Sara Bernstein, Supervising Producer

Greg DeHart, Produced by

Paul Freedman, Produced by

Wynton Marsalis – A YoungArts Masterclass • HBO • HBO Family in association with Simon & Goodman Picture Company and YoungArts

Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer

Lin Arison, Executive Producer

Jackie Glover, Supervising Producer

Karen Goodman, Produced by

Kirk Simon, Produced by

Outstanding Host For A Reality Or Reality-Competition Program

Betty White’s Off Their Rockers • Lifetime • Kinetic Content

Betty White, Host

Dancing With The Stars • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions

Tom Bergeron, Host

Hollywood Game Night • NBC • Hazy Mills Productions, Mission Control Media and Universal Television

Jane Lynch, Host

Project Runway • Lifetime • The Weinstein Company, Bunim/Murray Productions and Full Picture Entertainment

Heidi Klum, Host Tim Gunn, Co-Host

So You Think You Can Dance • FOX • Dick Clark Productions, Inc. in association with 19 Entertainment

Cat Deeley, Host

The Taste • ABC • Kinetic Content

Anthony Bourdain, Host

Outstanding Narrator

Game Of Lions • Nat Geo WILD • Wildlife Films for National Geographic Channels

Jeremy Irons, Narrator

One Life • Nat Geo WILD • BBC Earth Productions

Daniel Craig, Narrator

Penguins: Waddle All The Way • Discovery Channel • A John Downer Production for BBC and Discovery Channel

Jane Lynch, Narrator

Too Cute! • Holiday Special • Animal Planet • Produced by True Entertainment, LLC for Animal Planet

Henry Strozier, Narrator

Whoopi Goldberg Presents Moms Mabley • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with George Schlatter Productions and Whoop Inc. Productions

Whoopi Goldberg, Narrator

Outstanding Structured Reality Program

Antiques Roadshow • PBS • WGBH Educational Foundation

Marsha Bemko, Executive Producer

Sam Farrell, Supervising Producer

Sarah K. Elliott, Producer

Diners, Drive-Ins and Dives • Food Network • Citizen Pictures

Guy Fieri, Executive Producer

Frank Matson, Executive Producer

Kat Higgins, Executive Producer

Tim McOsker, Executive Producer

MythBusters • Discovery Channel • Beyond Productions PTY Ltd. for the Discovery Channel

Jamie Hyneman, Executive Producer

Adam Savage, Executive Producer

Dan Tapster, Executive Producer

John Luscombe, Executive Producer

Cameo Wallace, Executive Producer

Lauren Williams, Senior Producer

Steve Christiansen, Senior Producer

Linda Wolkovitch, Producer

Eric Haven, Producer

Dennis Kwon, Producer

Shark Tank • ABC • Sony Pictures Television

Mark Burnett, Executive Producer

Clay Newbill, Executive Producer

Phil Gurin, Executive Producer

Yun Lingner, Co-Executive Producer

Becky Blitz, Senior Producer Sami Aziz, Producer

Heather M. Dreiling, Producer

Michael Kramer, Producer

Laura Roush, Producer

Kate Ryu, Producer

Undercover Boss • CBS • Studio Lambert, All3Media America

Stephen Lambert, Executive Producer

Chris Carlson, Executive Producer

Eli Holzman, Executive Producer

Scott Cooper, Co-Executive Producer

Abigail Shafran, Co-Executive Producer

Mike Cotton, Co-Executive Producer

Brielle Lebsack Cohen, Co-Executive Producer

Rachelle Mendez, Supervising Producer

Margaret Burris, Supervising Producer

Who Do You Think You Are? • TLC • Shed Media US and Is Or Isn’t Entertainment

Alex Graham, Executive Producer

Pamela Healey, Executive Producer

Lisa Kudrow, Executive Producer

Dan Bucatinsky, Executive Producer

Al Edgington, Executive Producer

Lisa Bohacek, Co-Executive Producer

Jim Albarano, Producer

Alexandra Orton, Producer

Heather Ross, Producer

Outstanding Unstructured Reality Program

Alaska: The Last Frontier • Discovery Channel • Discovery Studios

Daniel Soiseth, Executive Producer

Michael Masland, Executive Producer

Grant Kahler, Executive Producer

Deadliest Catch • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC, a FremantleMedia Company for the Discovery Channel

Thom Beers, Executive Producer

Jeff Conroy, Executive Producer

John Gray, Executive Producer

David Pritikin, Executive Producer

R. Decker Watson, Jr., Co-Executive Producer

Flipping Out • Bravo • Authentic Entertainment for Bravo

Tom Rogan, Executive Producer

Lauren Lexton, Executive Producer

Andrew Hoegl, Executive Producer

Jeff Lewis, Executive Producer

Nick Capodice, Co-Executive Producer

Audrey Olsen, Co-Executive Producer

Shannon Callaghan, Senior Producer

Million Dollar Listing New York • Bravo • World of Wonder for Bravo

Fenton Bailey, Executive Producer

Randy Barbato, Executive Producer

Tom Campbell, Executive Producer

Danielle King, Executive Producer

Megan Estrada, Executive Producer

Wahlburgers • A&E • 44 Blue Productions in association with Closest to the Hole Productions, Leverage Entertainment and Donnie D Productions for A&E

Mark Wahlberg, Executive Producer

Donnie Wahlberg, Executive Producer

Stephen Levinson, Executive Producer

Rasha Drachkovitch, Executive Producer

Jym Buss, Executive Producer

Lily Neumeyer, Executive Producer

Devon Graham, Executive Producer

David Hale, Co-Executive Producer

Brian Spoor, Co-Executive Producer

Brittany A. Little, Supervising Producer

Wild Things With Dominic Monaghan • BBC America • A BBC America original production, produced by Cream Productions and Wildfire Television and co-produced by BBC Worldwide

Dominic Monaghan, Executive Producer

David Brady, Executive Producer

Philip Clarke, Executive Producer

Kate Harrison, Executive Producer

Marianne Kushmaniuk, Series Producer

Richard Life, Producer

Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Special

JFK (American Experience) • PBS • American Experience is a production of WGBH

Mark Samels, Executive Producer

Sharon Grimberg, Senior Producer

Susan Bellows, Produced by

Paycheck To Paycheck: The Life And Times Of Katrina Gilbert • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with The Shriver Report and Mackerel Sky Films

Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer

Maria Shriver, Executive Producer

Nancy Abraham, Senior Producer

Sascha Weiss, Producer

Shari Cookson, Produced by

Nick Doob, Produced by

Running From Crazy • OWN • Cabin Creek Films

Erica Forstadt, Executive Producer

Mariel Hemingway, Executive Producer

Barbara Kopple, Executive Producer

Lisa Erspamer, Executive Producer

Oprah Winfrey, Executive Producer

David Cassidy, Produced by

The Sixties: The Assassination Of President Kennedy • CNN • Herzog & Company

Tom Hanks, Executive Producer

Gary Goetzman, Executive Producer

Mark Herzog, Executive Producer

Jonathan Buss, Producer

Stephen J. Morrison, Producer

The Square • Netflix • Noujaim Films, Maktube Productions, Netflix Originals, Worldview Entertainment, Roast Beef Productions and Participant Media for Netflix

Jodie Evans, Executive Producer

Lekha Singh, Executive Producer

Sarah Johnson, Executive Producer

Mike Lerner, Executive Producer

Gavin Dougan, Executive Producer

Karim Amer, Produced by

Jehane Noujaim, Produced by

Whoopi Goldberg Presents Moms Mabley • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with George Schlatter Productions and Whoop Inc. Productions

Whoopi Goldberg, Executive Producer / Produced by

Tom Leonardis, Executive Producer / Produced by

George Schlatter, Executive Producer

Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Series

American Masters • PBS • A Production of Thirteen’s American Masters for WNET

Susan Lacy, Executive Producer

Julie Sacks, Supervising Producer / Series Producer

Junko Tsunashima, Supervising Producer

Dori Berinstein, Produced by

COSMOS: A SpaceTime Odyssey • FOX/NatGeo • Fuzzy Door Productions and Cosmos Studios, Inc. in association with FOX Broadcasting Company and National Geographic Channel

Ann Druyan, Executive Producer

Seth MacFarlane, Executive Producer

Mitchell Cannold, Executive Producer

Brannon Braga, Executive Producer

Jason Clark, Co-Executive Producer

Livia Hanich, Producer

Steve Holtzman, Producer

Neil deGrasse Tyson, Host

Pioneers Of Television • PBS • Boettcher+Trinklein Television

Michael J. Trinklein, Producer

Steven J. Boettcher, Producer

The World Wars • HISTORY • Stephen David Entertainment for History

Stephen David, Executive Producer

Russ McCarroll, Executive Producer

Paul Cabana, Executive Producer

Elaine Frontain Bryant, Executive Producer

Tim W. Kelly, Co-Executive Producer

Shirley Escott, Supervising Producer

David C. White, Series Producer

Years Of Living Dangerously • Showtime • Showtime Presents, A Roaring Fork Films Production

Joel Bach, Executive Producer

David Gelber, Executive Producer

Daniel Abbasi, Executive Producer

Jennifer Latham, Supervising Producer

Adam Bolt, Senior Producer

Solly Granatstein, Producer

Jacob Kornbluth, Producer

Outstanding Informational Series Or Special

Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown • CNN • Zero Point Zero Productions

Anthony Bourdain, Executive Producer

Chris Collins, Executive Producer

Lydia Tenaglia, Executive Producer

Sandra Zweig, Executive Producer

Nick Brigden, Producer

Michael Steed, Producer

Tom Vitale, Producer

Inside The Actors Studio • Bravo • In The Moment Productions for Bravo

James Lipton, Executive Producer

Shawn Tesser, Produced by

Jeff Wurtz, Produced by

Through The Wormhole With Morgan Freeman • Science Channel • Revelations Entertainment

Producing Team

Vice • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Vice and Bill Maher Productions

Bill Maher, Executive Producer

Shane Smith, Executive Producer

Eddy Moretti, Executive Producer

BJ Levin, Executive Producer

Jedd Thomas, Senior Producer Jonah Kaplan, Series Producer

The Writers’ Room • Sundance Channel • Relativity Television in association with SundanceTV

Tom Forman, Executive Producer

Brad Bishop, Executive Producer

Mike Maloy, Executive Producer

Neal Kendall, Executive Producer

Jim Rash, Producer / Host

Exceptional Merit In Documentary Filmmaking

The Amish: Shunned (American Experience) • PBS • A Five O’Clock Films production for American Experience

Mark Samels, Executive Producer

Sharon Grimberg, Senior Producer

Callie T. Wiser, Produced by

Brave Miss World • Netflix • Linor Documentary, LLC in association with Rocket Girl Productions

Cecilia Peck, Produced by

Motty Reif, Produced by

Inbal B. Lessner, Produced by

Lati Grobman, Executive Producer

Hillsborough (30 For 30 Soccer Stories) • ESPN • ESPN Films in association with VeryMuchSo Productions

Connor Schell, Executive Producer

John Dahl, Executive Producer

Daniel Gordon, Produced by

Deirdre Fenton, Produced by

Life According To Sam • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Fine Films

Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer

Nancy Abraham, Senior Producer

Sean Fine, Produced by

Andrea Nix, Produced by

Outstanding Writing For Nonfiction Programming

Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown • Congo • CNN • Zero Point Zero Productions

Anthony Bourdain, Written by

COSMOS: A SpaceTime Odyssey • Standing Up In The Milky Way • FOX/NatGeo • Fuzzy Door Productions and Cosmos Studios, Inc. in association with FOX Broadcasting Company and National Geographic Channel

Ann Druyan, Written by

Steven Soter, Written by

JFK (American Experience) • PBS • American Experience is a production of WGBH

Mark Zwonitzer, Written by

The World Wars • Trial By Fire • HISTORY • Stephen David Entertainment for History

Stephen David, Head Writer

David C. White, Head Writer

John Ealer, Writer

Alec Michod, Writer

Chelsea Coates, Writer

Randy Counsman, Writer

Russ McCarroll, Writer

Jordan Rosenblum, Writer

David Schaye, Writer

Years Of Living Dangerously • The Surge • Showtime • Showtime Presents, A Roaring Fork Films Production

Adam Bolt, Written by

Outstanding Directing For Nonfiction Programming

The Amazing Race • Part Like The Red Sea • CBS • WorldRace Productions, Inc.

Bertram van Munster, Directed by

COSMOS: A SpaceTime Odyssey • Standing Up In The Milky Way • FOX/NatGeo • Fuzzy Door Productions and Cosmos Studios, Inc. in association with FOX Broadcasting Company and National Geographic Channel

Brannon Braga, Directed by

Project Runway • Sky’s The Limit • Lifetime • The Weinstein Company, Bunim/Murray Productions and Full Picture Entertainment

Craig Spirko, Directed by

Shark Tank • Episode 501 • ABC • Sony Pictures Television

Ken Fuchs, Directed by

The Square • Netflix • Noujaim Films, Maktube Productions, Netflix Originals, Worldview Entertainment, Roast Beef Productions and Participant Media for Netflix

Jehane Noujaim, Directed by

Outstanding Animated Program

Archer • Archer Vice: The Rules Of Extraction • FX Networks • FX Productions

Bob’s Burgers • Mazel Tina • FOX • 20th Century Fox Television

Futurama • Meanwhile • Comedy Central • The Curiosity Company in association with 20th Century Fox Television

South Park • Black Friday • Comedy Central • Central Productions

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: The Manhattan Project • Nickelodeon • Nickelodeon

Outstanding Short-Format Animated Program

Adventure Time • Be More • Cartoon Network • Cartoon Network Studios

Disney Mickey Mouse • ‘O Sole Minnie • Disney Channel • Disney Television Animation

Disney Phineas and Ferb • Thanks But No Thanks • Disney Channel • Disney Television Animation

Regular Show • The Last Laserdisc Player • Cartoon Network • Cartoon Network Studios

Robot Chicken • Born Again Virgin Christmas Special • Cartoon Network • Stoopid Buddy Stoodios

Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance

Disney Mickey Mouse • The Adorable Couple • Disney Channel • Disney Television Animation

Chris Diamantapolous as Mickey Mouse

Dog With A Blog • My Parents Posted What?! • Disney Channel • Dipthong Productions / It’s a Laugh Productions / Disney Channel

Stephen Full as Stan

Family Guy • In Harmony’s Way • FOX • Fox Television Animation

Seth MacFarlane as Peter Griffin, Stewie Griffin, Glenn Quagmire

Futurama • Calculon 2.0 • Comedy Central • The Curiosity Company in association with 20th Century Fox Television

Maurice LaMarche as Calculon and Morbo

Robot Chicken DC Comics Special II: Villains In Paradise • Cartoon Network • Stoopid Buddy Stoodios

Seth Green as Various characters

The Simpsons • Four Regrettings And A Funeral • FOX • Gracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox Television

Harry Shearer as Kent Brockman, Mr. Burns, Younger Burns, Smithers

Outstanding Art Direction For A Contemporary Or Fantasy Series (Single-Camera)

Game Of Thrones • The Laws Of Gods And Men • The Mountain And The Viper • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions

Deborah Riley, Production Designer

Paul Ghirardani, Art Director

Rob Cameron, Set Decorator

House Of Cards • Chapter 18 • Chapter 24 • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix

Steve Arnold, Production Designer

Halina Gebarowicz, Art Director

Tiffany Zappulla, Set Decorator

Justified • A Murder Of Crowes • Wrong Roads • The Toll • FX Networks • Sony Pictures Television

Dave Blass, Production Designer

Oana Bogdan, Art Director

Shauna Aronson, Set Decorator

True Blood • At Last • F**k The Pain Away • In The Evening • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Your Face Goes Here Entertainment

Suzuki Ingerslev, Production Designer

Cat Smith, Art Director

Ron V. Franco, S.D.S.A., Set Decorator

True Detective • Form And Void • The Locked Room • Seeing Things • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Neon Black, Anonymous Content, Parliament of Owls and Passenger

Alex DiGerlando, Production Designer

Mara LePere-Schloop, Art Director

Tim Beach, Art Director

Cynthia Slagter, Set Decorator

Outstanding Art Direction For A Period Series, Miniseries Or A Movie (Single-Camera)

American Horror Story: Coven • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

Mark Worthington, Production Designer

Andrew Murdock, Art Director

Ellen Brill, S.D.S.A., Set Decorator

Boardwalk Empire • Erlkönig • The Old Ship Of Zion • Farewell Daddy Blues • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions

Bill Groom, Production Designer

Adam Scher, Art Director

Carol Silverman, Set Decorator

Downton Abbey • Episode 8 • PBS • A Carnival Films/Masterpiece Co-Production in association with NBC Universal

Donal Woods, Production Designer

Mark Kebby, Art Director

Gina Cromwell, Set Decorator

Mad Men • Time Zones • AMC • Lionsgate Television

Dan Bishop, Production Designer

Shanna Starzyk, Art Director

Claudette Didul, Set Decorator

Masters Of Sex • Pilot • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Sony Pictures Television, Round Two Productions, Timberman/Beverly Productions

Andrew Jackness, Production Designer

Kevin Rupnik, Art Director

Ellen Christiansen, Set Decorator

Outstanding Art Direction For A Contemporary Program (Half-Hour Or Less)

The Big Bang Theory • The Hofstadter Insufficiency • The Locomotive Manipulation • The Proton Transmogrification • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television

John Shaffner, Production Designer

Francoise Cherry-Cohen, Art Director

Ann Shea, Set Decorator

House Of Lies • Wreckage • Middlegame • Zhang • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Crescendo Productions, Totally Commercial Films, Refugee Productions, Matthew Carnahan Circus Products

Ray Yamagata, Production Designer

Chikako Suzuki, Art Director

Tim Stepeck, Set Decorator

Modern Family • Las Vegas • ABC • Picador Productions and Steven Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television

Claire Bennett, Production Designer

Sam Kramer, Art Director

Brian Kasch, Set Decorator

Silicon Valley • Articles Of Incorporation • Signaling Risk • Optimal Tip-To-Tip Efficiency • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg, Altschuler Krinsky works, and 3 Arts Entertainment

Richard Toyon, Production Designer

L.J. Houdyshell, Art Director

Cynthia Slagter, Set Decorator

Veep • Clovis • Detroit • Special Relationship • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Dundee Productions

Jim Gloster, Production Designer

Sharon Davis, Art Director

Jennifer Engel, Set Decorator

Outstanding Art Direction For Variety, Nonfiction, Reality or Reality-Competition Program

COSMOS: A SpaceTime Odyssey • Hiding In The Light • The Lost Worlds Of Planet Earth • Unafraid Of The Dark • FOX/NatGeo • Fuzzy Door Productions and Cosmos Studios, Inc. in association with FOX Broadcasting Company and National Geographic Channel

Seth Reed, Production Designer

Johnny Jos, Art Director

The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

Derek McLane, Production Designer

Joe Celli, Art Director

Gloria Lamb, Art Director

Portlandia • Celery • Sharing Finances • 3D Printer • IFC • Broadway Video for IFC

Tyler Robinson, Production Designer

Schuyler Telleen, Art Director

Katherine Isom, Set Decorator

Saturday Night Live • Host: Jimmy Fallon • Host: Jonah Hill • Host: Anna Kendrick • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Eugene Lee, Production Designer

Akira Yoshimura, Production Designer

Keith Ian Raywood, Production Designer

N. Joseph DeTullio, Production Designer

Sochi 2014 Olympic Winter Games Opening Ceremony • NBC • NBC in association with FiveCurrents

George Tsypin, Production Designer

Rob Bissinger, Art Director

The Voice • Episode 601 • Episode 516A • Episode 607 • NBC • Mark Burnett’s One Three Inc. and Talpa Media USA in association with Warner Horizon Television

Anton Goss, Production Designer

James Pearse Connelly, Production Designer

Zeya Maurer, Art Director

Lydia Smyth, Art Director

Kristen O’Malley, Set Decorator

Outstanding Casting For A Comedy Series

Louie • FX Networks • Pig Newton, Inc. and FX Productions

Gayle Keller, Casting Director

Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions & Steven Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television

Jeff Greenberg, CSA, Casting Director

Nurse Jackie • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Lionsgate Television, Jackson Group Entertainment, A Caryn Mandabach Production, Clyde Phillips Productions

Julie Tucker, CSA, Casting Director

Ross Meyerson, CSA, Casting Director

Orange Is The New Black • Netflix • Lionsgate Television for Netflix

Jennifer Euston, CSA, Casting Director

Veep • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Dundee Productions

Allison Jones, Casting Director

Pat Moran, CSA, Casting Director

Meredith Tucker, Casting Director

Outstanding Casting For A Drama Series

Breaking Bad • AMC • Sony Pictures Television

Sharon Bialy, CSA, Casting Director

Sherry Thomas, CSA, Casting Director

Kiira Arai, CSA, Casting Director

Game Of Thrones • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions

Nina Gold, CSA, Casting Director

Robert Sterne, Casting Director

The Good Wife • CBS • Eye Productions in association with Scott Free Productions and King Size Productions

Mark Saks, CSA, Casting Director

House Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix

Laray Mayfield, CSA, Casting Director J

ulie Schubert, CSA, Casting Director

True Detective • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Neon Black, Anonymous Content, Parliament of Owls and Passenger

Alexa L. Fogel, CSA, Casting Director

Christine Kromer, CSA, Casting Director

Meagan Lewis, CSA, Casting Director

Outstanding Casting For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special

American Horror Story: Coven • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

Robert J. Ulrich, CSA, Casting Director

Eric Dawson, CSA, Casting Director

Meagan Lewis, CSA, Casting Director

Fargo • FX Networks • MGM and FX Productions

Rachel Tenner, CSA, Casting Director

Jackie Lind, CSA, Casting Director

The Normal Heart • HBO • HBO Films in association with Plan B Entertainment, Blumhouse and Ryan Murphy Productions

Amanda Mackey, CSA, Casting Director

Cathy Sandrich Gelfond, CSA, Casting Director

Sherlock: His Last Vow (Masterpiece) • PBS • Hartswood West for BBC/Cymru Wales in co-production with Masterpiece

Julia Duff, CDG, Casting Director

Kate Rhodes James, CDG, Casting Director

Treme • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Blown Deadline Productions

Alexa L. Fogel, CSA, Casting Director

Meagan Lewis, CSA, Casting Director

Outstanding Choreography

Dancing With The Stars • Routines: Human / Ameksa / Too Darn Hot • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions

Derek Hough, Choreographer

So You Think You Can Dance • Routines: Trigger / Sand / The Gravel Road • FOX • Dick Clark Productions, Inc. in association with 19 Entertainment

Christopher Scott, Choreographer

So You Think You Can Dance • Routines: Edge of Glory / Feelin’ Good / I Can’t Make You Love Me • FOX • Dick Clark Productions, Inc. in association with 19 Entertainment

Mandy Moore, Choreographer

So You Think You Can Dance • Routines: Puttin’ on the Ritz / Gold Rush / Run the World • FOX • Dick Clark Productions, Inc. in association with 19 Entertainment Tabitha Dumo, Choreographer

Napoleon Dumo, Choreographer

So You Think You Can Dance • Routines: Hanging by a Thread / Wicked Game / Medicine • FOX • Dick Clark Productions, Inc. in association with 19 Entertainment

Travis Wall, Choreographer

Outstanding Cinematography For A Multi-Camera Series

The Exes • When Haskell Met Sammy • TV Land • Hudson Street Productions

George Mooradian, ASC, Director of Photography

How I Met Your Mother • Daisy • CBS • Twentieth Century Fox Television

Christian La Fountaine, Director of Photography

Last Man Standing • Eve’s Boyfriend • ABC • Twentieth Century Fox Television

Donald A. Morgan, ASC, Director of Photography

Mike & Molly • Weekend At Peggy’s • CBS • Bonanza Productions, Inc. in association with Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. and Warner Bros. Television

Gary Baum, Director of Photography

2 Broke Girls • And The Near Death Experience • CBS • Bonanza Productions Inc. in association with MPK Productions and Warner Bros. Television

Christian La Fountaine, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Single-Camera Series

Breaking Bad • Granite State • AMC • Sony Pictures Television

Michael Slovis, ASC, Director of Photography

Game Of Thrones • Two Swords • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions

Jonathan Freeman, ASC, Director of Photography

Game Of Thrones • The Lion And The Rose • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions

Anette Haellmigk, Director of Photography

Homeland • The Star • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Fox 21, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet

David Klein, ASC, Director of Photography

House Of Cards • Chapter 18 • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix

Igor Martinovic, Director of Photography

True Detective • Who Goes There • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Neon Black, Anonymous Content, Parliament of Owls and Passenger

Adam Arkapaw, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Miniseries Or Movie

Fargo • Buridan’s Ass • FX Networks • MGM and FX Productions

Dana Gonzales, Director of Photography

Fargo • The Crocodile’s Dilemma • FX Networks • MGM and FX Productions

Matt Lloyd, CSC, Director of Photography

Fleming: The Man Who Would Be Bond • Episode 1 • BBC America • Ecosse Films and BBC America and Sky Atlantic co-production

Edward Wild, Director of Photography

Killing Kennedy • National Geographic Channel • Scott Free Productions for National Geographic Channels

Stephen St. John, Director of Photography

The Normal Heart • HBO • HBO Films in association with Plan B Entertainment, Blumhouse and Ryan Murphy Productions

Danny Moder, Director of Photography

Sherlock: His Last Vow (Masterpiece) • PBS • Hartswood West for BBC/Cymru Wales in co-production with Masterpiece

Neville Kidd, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For Nonfiction Programming

Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown • Tokyo • CNN • Zero Point Zero Production

Morgan Fallon, Director of Photography

Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown • Punjab • CNN • Zero Point Zero Productions

Todd Liebler, Director of Photography

Zach Zamboni, Director of Photography

COSMOS: A SpaceTime Odyssey • Standing Up In The Milky Way • FOX/NatGeo • Fuzzy Door Productions and Cosmos Studios, Inc. in association with FOX Broadcasting Company and National Geographic Channel

Bill Pope, ASC, Director of Photography

The Square • Netflix • Noujaim Films, Maktube Productions, Netflix Originals, Worldview Entertainment, Roast Beef Productions and Participant Media for Netflix

Cinematography Team

Vice • Greenland Is Melting/Bonded Labor • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Vice and Bill Maher Productions

Jake Burghart, Director of Photography

Jerry Ricciotti, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For Reality Programming

Alaska: The Last Frontier • Of Moose And Men • Discovery Channel • Discovery Studios

Brian Mandle, Director of Photography

Scott Gardner, Camera

Neil Moore, Camera

David Short, Camera

John Whittier, Camera

The Amazing Race • Part Like The Red Sea • CBS • WorldRace Productions, Inc.

Cinematography Team

Deadliest Catch • Careful What You Wish For • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC, a FremantleMedia Company for the Discovery Channel

Cinematography Team

Project Runway • Tie The Knot • Lifetime • The Weinstein Company, Bunim/Murray Productions and Full Picture Entertainment

Gus Dominguez, Director of Photography

Survivor • Mad Treasure Hunt (Cagayan) • CBS • Mark Burnett Productions

Cinematography Team

The Voice • Episode 601 • NBC • Mark Burnett’s One Three Inc. and Talpa Media USA in association with Warner Horizon Television

Alex Van Wagner, Cinematography

Outstanding Commercial

Childlike Imagination • General Imagination

MJZ, Production Company BBDO, Ad Agency

Hero’s Welcome • Budweiser

HSI Productions, Production Company

Anomaly, Ad Agency

Misunderstood • Apple

Park Pictures, Production Company

TBWA\Media Arts Lab, Ad Agency

Possibilities • Nike

MJZ, Production Company

Wieden + Kennedy, Ad Agency

Puppy Love • Budweiser

RSA, Production Company

Anomaly, Ad Agency

Outstanding Costumes For A Series

Boardwalk Empire • New York Sour • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions

John Dunn, Costume Designer

Lisa Padovani, Costume Designer

Joseph La Corte, Costume Supervisor

Downton Abbey • Episode 8 • PBS • A Carnival Films/Masterpiece Co-Production in association with NBC Universal

Caroline McCall, Costume Designer

Heather Leat, Costume Supervisor

Poli Kyriacou, Assistant Costume Designer

Game Of Thrones • The Lion And The Rose • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions

Michele Clapton, Costume Designer

Sheena Wichary, Costume Supervisor

Alexander Fordham, Assistant Costume Designer

Nina Ayres, Assistant Costume Designer

Mad Men • Time Zones • AMC • Lionsgate Television

Janie Bryant, Costume Designer

Tiffany White Stanton, Costume Designer

Stacy Horn, Costume Supervisor

Once Upon A Time • A Curious Thing • ABC • ABC Studios

Eduardo Castro, Costume Designer

Monique McRae, Assistant Costume Designer

Outstanding Costumes For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special

American Horror Story: Coven • Bitchcraft • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

Lou Eyrich, Costume Designer

Elizabeth Macey, Costume Supervisor

Ken Van Duyne, Assistant Costume Designer

House Of Versace • Lifetime • BFL Productions

Clair Nadon, Costume Designer

Nicole Magny, Assistant Costume Designer

The Normal Heart • HBO • HBO Films in association with Plan B Entertainment, Blumhouse and Ryan Murphy Productions

Daniel Orlandi, Costume Designer

Gail A. Fitzgibbons, Costume Supervisor

Hartsell Taylor, Costume Supervisor

Maria Tortu, Assistant Costume Designer

Sherlock: His Last Vow (Masterpiece) • PBS • Hartswood West for BBC/Cymru Wales in co-production with Masterpiece

Sarah Arthur, Costume Designer

Ceri Walford, Costume Supervisor

The White Queen • The Price Of Power • Starz • Starz presents in association with Company Pictures (an All 3 Media Company) and Playground Entertainment

Nic Ede, Costume Designer

Raissa Hans, Costume Supervisor

Elizabeth Healy, Assistant Costume Designer

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Drama Series

Breaking Bad • Tohajillee • AMC • Sony Pictures Television

Kelley Dixon, A.C.E, Edited by

Breaking Bad • Felina • AMC • Sony Pictures Television

Skip MacDonald, A.C.E., Edited by

Breaking Bad • Granite State • AMC • Sony Pictures Television

Kelley Dixon, A.C.E., Edited by

Chris McCaleb, Edited by

House Of Cards • Chapter 14 • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix

Byron Smith, MPEG, Editor

True Detective • Who Goes There • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Neon Black, Anonymous Content, Parliament of Owls and Passenger

Affonso Gonçalves, Editor

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series

Modern Family • Vegas • ABC • Picador Productions and Steven Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television

Ryan Case, Editor

Orange Is The New Black • Tit Punch • Netflix • Lionsgate Television for Netflix

William Turro, Editor

Orange Is The New Black • Can’t Fix Crazy • Netflix • Lionsgate Television for Netflix

Michael S. Stern, Edited by

Orange Is The New Black • Tall Men With Feelings • Netflix • Lionsgate Television for Netflix

Shannon Mary Mitchell, A.C.E., Edited by

Portlandia • Getting Away • IFC • Broadway Video for IFC

Bill Benz, Editor

Daniel Gray Longino, Editor

Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series

The Big Bang Theory • The Cooper Extraction • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television

Peter Chakos, Edited by

The Colbert Report • Episode 9115 • Comedy Central • Hello Doggie, Inc. with Busboy Productions and Spartina Productions

Christein Aromando, Editor

Jason Baker, Editor

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart • Episode 19006 • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC

Robert York, Editor

Eric Davies, Editor

Graham Frazier, Editor

Daric Schlesselman, Editor

How I Met Your Mother • Gary Blauman • CBS • Twentieth Century Fox Television

Sue Federman, Edited by

Jimmy Kimmel Live • Behind The Scandelabra • ABC • ABC Studios in association with Jackhole Industries

James Crowe, Editor

Jason Bielski, Editor

Brian Marsh, Editor

Kevin McCullough, Editor

Matt Williams, Editor

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Miniseries Or A Movie

Fargo • The Crocodile’s Dilemma • FX Networks • MGM and FX Productions

Skip MacDonald, A.C.E., Edited by

Fargo • The Rooster Prince • FX Networks • MGM and FX Productions

Bridget Durnford, Edited by

Fargo • Buridan’s Ass • FX Networks • MGM and FX Productions

Regis Kimble, Editor

The Normal Heart • HBO • HBO Films in association with Plan B Entertainment, Blumhouse and Ryan Murphy Productions

Adam Penn, Editor

Sherlock: His Last Vow (Masterpiece) • PBS • Hartswood West for BBC/Cymru Wales in co-production with Masterpiece

Yan Miles, Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For Short-Form Segments And Variety Specials

AFI Life Achievement Award: A Tribute To Mel Brooks • TNT • AFI Productions

Michael Polito, Editor

Debra Light, Editor

Thomas Mitchell, Editor

Dave Brown, Editor

Pi Ware, Editor

Billy Crystal: 700 Sundays • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Jennilind Productions

Kent Beyda, A.C.E., Editor

The Colbert Report • People Destroying America: Vicco Mayor Johnny Cummings (Segment) • Comedy Central • Hello Doggie, Inc. with Busboy Productions and Spartina Productions

Christein Aromando, Editor

The Colbert Report • StePhfest Colbchella ‘013 – Daft Punk’d (Segment) • Comedy Central • Hello Doggie, Inc. with Busboy Productions and Spartina Productions

Jason Baker, Editor

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart • McConnelling (Segment) • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC

Eric Davies, Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For Nonfiction Programming

American Masters • Jimi Hendrix: Hear My Train A Comin’ • PBS • A Production of Fuse Films and Thirteen’s American Masters for WNET

Gordon Mason, A.C.E., Editor

Stephen Ellis, Editor

Phil McDonald, Editor

Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown • Tokyo • CNN • Zero Point Zero Productions

Nick Brigden, Editor

COSMOS: A SpaceTime Odyssey • Standing Up In The Milky Way • FOX/NatGeo • Fuzzy Door Productions and Cosmos Studios, Inc. in association with FOX Broadcasting Company and National Geographic Channel

John Duffy, A.C.E., Edited by

Michael O’Halloran, Edited by

Eric Lea, Edited by

The Sixties: The Assassination Of President Kennedy • CNN • Herzog & Company

Chris A. Peterson, Editor

The Square • Netflix • Noujaim Films, Maktube Productions, Netflix Originals, Worldview Entertainment, Roast Beef Productions and Participant Media for Netflix

Pedro Kos, Edited by

Christopher de la Torre, Edited by

Muhamed El Manasterly, Edited by

Outstanding Picture Editing For Reality Programming

The Amazing Race • Part Like The Red Sea • CBS • WorldRace Productions, Inc.

Eric Goldfarb, Editor

Julian Gomez, Editor

Andrew Kozar, Editor

Paul C. Nielsen, Editor

Andy Castor, Editor

Jennifer Nelson, Editor

Jacob Parsons, Editor

Deadliest Catch • Careful What You Wish For • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC, a FremantleMedia Company for the Discovery Channel

Josh Earl, A.C.E., Supervising Editor

Rob Butler, A.C.E., Editor

Art O’Leary, Editor

Naked And Afraid • The Jungle Curse • Discovery Channel • Produced by Renegade 83, LLC for Discovery Channel

Emily Hsuan, Editor

Chris Meyer, Editor

Project Runway • Finale, Part 2 • Lifetime • The Weinstein Company, Bunim/Murray Productions and Full Picture Entertainment

Julie Cohen, Editor

Scott Austin Hahn, Editor

Adrienne Salisbury, Editor

Eileen Finkelstein, Editor

Ryan Mallick, Editor

Yaffa Lerea, Editor

Survivor • Head Of The Snake (Cagayan) • CBS • Mark Burnett Productions

Frederick Hawthorne, Supervising Editor

Joubin Mortazavi, Editor

Evan Mediuch, Editor

Dave Armstrong, Editor

Andrew Bolhuis, Editor

Tim Atzinger, Editor

The Voice • Episode 601 • NBC • Mark Burnett’s One Three Inc. and Talpa Media USA in association with Warner Horizon Television

John M. Larson, Supervising Editor

Hudson H. Smith III, Supervising Editor

Robert M. Malachowski Jr., Supervising Editor

William Fabian Castro, Editor

Eric B. Shanks, Editor

Jason Stewart, Editor

Robby Thompson, Editor

Noel Guerra, Editor

James Munoz, Editor

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Single-Camera Series

Boardwalk Empire • William Wilson • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions

Francesca Paris, Department Head Hairstylist

Lisa Dellechiaie, Key Hairstylist

Therese Ducey, Key Hairstylist

Downton Abbey • Episode 8 • PBS • A Carnival Films/Masterpiece Co-Production in association with NBC Universal

Magi Vaughan, Department Head Hairstylist

Adam James Phillips, Key Hairstylist

Game Of Thrones • The Lion and the Rose • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions

Kevin Alexander, Department Head Hairstylist

Candice Banks, Key Hairstylist

Rosalia Culora, Hairstylist

Gary Machin, Hairstylist

Nicola Mount, Hairstylist

Mad Men • The Runaways • AMC • Lionsgate Television

Theraesa Rivers, Department Head Hairstylist

Arturo Rojas, Key Hairstylist

Valerie Jackson, Hairstylist

Ai Nakata, Hairstylist

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special

Dancing With The Stars • 1805 • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions

Mary Guerrero, Department Head Hairstylist

Kimi Messina, Key Hairstylist

Cyndra Dunn, Additional Hairstylist

Sean Smith, Additional Hairstylist

Jennifer Guerrero, Additional Hairstylist

Gail Ryan, Additional Hairstylist

Key & Peele • Substitute Teacher #3 • Comedy Central • Central Productions

Amanda Mofield, Department Head Hairstylist

Raissa Patton, Key Hairstylist

The Originals • Dance Back From The Grave • CW • Bonanza Productions Inc., My So-Called Company and Alloy Entertainment in association with Warner Bros. Television and CBS Television Studios

Colleen Labaff, Department Head Hairstylist

Kimberley Spiteri, Co-Department Head Hairstylist

The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

Anthony Wilson, Department Head Hairstylist

Natasha Allegro, Key Hairstylist

Cynthia Romo, Hairstylist

Saturday Night Live • Host: Anna Kendrick • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Bettie O. Rogers, Department Head Hairstylist

Jodi Mancuso, Key Hairstylist

Inga Thrasher, Hairstylist

Jennifer Serio Stauffer, Hairstylist

Cara Hannah Sullivan, Hairstylist

Joe Whitmeyer, Hairstylist

The Voice • Episode 419B • NBC • Mark Burnett’s One Three Inc. and Talpa Media USA in association with Warner Horizon Television

Shawn Finch, Department Head Hairstylist

Jerilynn Stephens, Key Hairstylist

Renee Ferruggia, Hairstylist

Samantha Wen, Hairstylist

Corey Hill, Hairstylist

Cheryl Marks, Hairstylist

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Miniseries Or A Movie

American Horror Story: Coven • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

Monte C. Haught, Department Head Hairstylist

Michelle Ceglia, Key Hairstylist

Yolanda Mercadel, Hairstylist

Daina Daigle, Additional Hairstylist

Bonnie & Clyde • Lifetime • Sony Pictures Television

Audrey Anzures, Department Head Hairstylist

Catherine Childers, Hairstylist

Mob City • A Guy Walks Into a Bar • TNT • TNT Originals

Nina Marie Paskowitz, Department Head Hairstylist

Michael Moore, Key Hairstylist

The Normal Heart • HBO • HBO Films in association with Plan B Entertainment, Blumhouse and Ryan Murphy Productions

Chris Clark, Department Head Hairstylist

Joe Whitmeyer, Key Hairstylist

Valerie Gladstone, Hairstylist

Frida Ardottir, Personal Hairstylist

Lyndell Quiyou, Personal Hairstylist

The White Queen • Long Live the King • Starz • Starz presents in association with Company Pictures (an All 3 Media Company) and Playground Entertainment

Karen Bryan-Dawson, Department Head Hairstylist

Kate Starr, Key Hairstylist

Julie Kendrick, Assistant Department Head Hairstylist

Louise Coles, Hairstylist

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Series

America’s Got Talent • Episode 826 • NBC • FremantleMedia North America

Joshua Hutchings, Lighting Designer

Harry Sangmeister, Lighting Director

Lorne MacDougall, Lighting Director

Dancing With The Stars • Episode 1711A • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions

Simon Miles, Lighting Designer

Suzanne Sotelo, Lighting Director

Matthew Cotter, Lighting Director

Saturday Night Live • Host: Jimmy Fallon • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Phil Hymes, Lighting Designer

Geoff Amoral, Lighting Director

Rick McGuinness, Lighting Director

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon • Episode 1 (Will Smith/U2) • NBC • Universal Television and Broadway Video

Fred Bock, Lighting Director

Phil Hymes, Lighting Director

Jared Kirchmer, Lighting Director

Francis Biancamano, Lighting Director

The Voice • Episode 619A • NBC • Mark Burnett’s One Three Inc. and Talpa Media USA in association with Warner Horizon Television

Oscar Dominguez, Lighting Designer

Samuel Barker, Lighting Director

Craig Housenick, Lighting Director

Daniel K. Boland, Lighting Director

John Bradley, Lighting Director

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Special

The Beatles: The Night That Changed America • CBS • AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC

Matt Firestone, Lighting Designer

Ted Wells, Lighting Designer

Matthew Cotter, Lighting Director

Mike Zinman, Lighting Director

The 56th Grammy Awards • CBS • AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC

Robert A. Dickinson, Lighting Designer

Andy O’Reilly, Lighting Director

Jon Kusner, Lighting Director

Harrison Lippman, Lighting Director

The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

Robert A. Dickinson, Lighting Designer

Robert Barnhart, Lighting Designer

Andy O’Reilly, Lighting Director

Jon Kusner, Lighting Director

Sochi 2014 Olympic Winter Games Opening Ceremony • NBC • NBC in association with FiveCurrents

Al Gurdon, Lighting Designer

Michael Owen, Lighting Director

Ross Williams, Lighting Director

Super Bowl XLVIII Halftime Show Starring Bruno Mars • FOX • NFL Network production

Robert Barnhart, Lighting Designer

Pete Radice, Lighting Director

David Grill, Lighting Director

LeRoy Bennett, Lighting Director

67th Annual Tony Awards • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment

Robert A. Dickinson, Lighting Designer

Noah A. Mitz, Lighting Director

Harry Sangmeister, Lighting Director

Ed McCarthy, Lighting Director

Outstanding Main Title Design

Black Sails • Starz • Platinum Dunes and Quaker Moving Pictures in association with Starz Originals

Karen Fong, Director

Michelle Dougherty, Designer/Director

Alan Williams, Designer/Art Director

Kris Kuksi, Fine Art Sculptor

COSMOS: A SpaceTime Odyssey • FOX/NatGeo • Fuzzy Door Productions and Cosmos Studios, Inc. in association with FOX Broadcasting Company and National Geographic Channel

Curtis Doss, Creative Director

Shaun Collings, Creative Director

Randall Smith, Visual Effects Supervisor

Tom Connors, CG Supervisor

Masters Of Sex • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Sony Pictures Television, Round Two Productions, Timberman/Beverly Productions

Leanne Dare, Art Director

Yi-Jen Liu, Designer

Jon Forsman, Animator

Gabriel Britz, Editor

Silicon Valley • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg, Altschuler Krinsky works, and 3 Arts Entertainment

Garson Yu, Creative Director

Mehmet Kizilay, Designer/Lead Animator

True Detective • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Neon Black, Anonymous Content, Parliament of Owls and Passenger

Patrick Clair, Creative Director

Raoul Marks, Animator

Jennifer Sofio Hall, Creative Producer

Outstanding Makeup For A Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic)

Boardwalk Empire • New York Sour • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions

Michele Paris, Department Head Makeup Artist

Steven Lawrence, Key Makeup Artist

Anette Lian-Williams, Key Makeup Artist

Breaking Bad • Ozymandias • AMC • Sony Pictures Television

Tarra Day, Department Head Makeup Artist

Corey Welk, Key Makeup Artist

Game Of Thrones • Oathkeeper • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions

Jane Walker, Department Head Makeup Artist

Ann McEwan, Makeup Artist

Mad Men • The Runaways • AMC • Lionsgate Television

Lana Horochowski, Department Head Makeup Artist

Ron Pipes, Key Makeup Artist

Ken Neiderbaumer, Makeup Artist

Maurine Burke, Additional Makeup Artist

Jen Greenberg, Additional Makeup Artist

True Detective • The Secret Fate Of All Of Life • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Neon Black, Anonymous Content, Parliament of Owls and Passenger

Felicity Bowring, Department Head Makeup Artist

Wendy Bell, Key Makeup Artist

Ann Pala, Makeup Artist

Kim Perrodin, Makeup Artist

Linda Dowds, Personal Makeup Artist

Outstanding Makeup For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special (Non-Prosthetic)

Dancing With The Stars • 1703 • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions

Zena Shteysel, Department Head Makeup Artist

Angela Moos, Key Makeup Artist

Patti Bortoli, Additional Makeup Artist

Barbara Fonte, Additional Makeup Artist

Sarah Woolf, Additional Makeup Artist

Julie Socash, Additional Makeup Artist

Key & Peele • East/West Bowl Rap • Comedy Central • Central Productions

Scott Wheeler, Department Head Makeup Artist

Suzy Diaz, Key Makeup Artist

David L. Anderson, Makeup Artist

Georgia Allen, Makeup Artist

Saturday Night Live • Host: Jimmy Fallon • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Louie Zakarian, Department Head Makeup Artist

Amy Tagliamonti, Additional Makeup Artist

Sara Egan, Additional Makeup Artist

Daniela Zivcovic, Additional Makeup Artist

Melanie Demitri, Additional Makeup Artist

So You Think You Can Dance • Season 10 Finale • FOX • Dick Clark Productions, Inc. in association with 19 Entertainment

Heather Anne Cummings, Department Head Makeup Artist

Amy Harmon, Makeup Artist

Angela Nogaro, Makeup Artist

Allan Avendano, Makeup Artist

Tym Schutchai Buacharern, Makeup Artist

The Voice • Episode 516B • NBC • Mark Burnett’s One Three Inc. and Talpa Media USA in association with Warner Horizon Television

Darcy Gilmore, Department Head Makeup Artist

Sherri Simmons, Key Makeup Artist

Thea Samuels, Makeup Artist

Kristene Bernard, Makeup Artist

Carlene Kearns, Makeup Artist

Molly Tissavary, Makeup Artist

Outstanding Makeup For A Miniseries Or A Movie (Non-Prosthetic)

American Horror Story: Coven • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist

Kim Ayers, Key Makeup Artist

Vicki Vacca, Makeup Artist

Mike Mekash, Makeup Artist

Christopher Nelson, Makeup Artist

Lucy O’Reilly, Makeup Artist

Anna Nicole • Lifetime • Sony Pictures Television for Lifetime Television

Todd McIntosh, Co-Department Head Makeup Artist

David De Leon, Co-Department Head Makeup Artist

Amber Crowe, Key Makeup Artist

Bonnie & Clyde • Lifetime • Sony Pictures Television

Trefor Proud, Department Head Makeup Artist

Karri Farris, Key Makeup Artist

Fargo • FX Networks • MGM and FX Productions

Gail Kennedy, Department Head Makeup Artist

Joanne Preece, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist

Gunther Schetterer, Makeup Artist

Keith Sayer, Personal Makeup Artist

The Normal Heart • HBO • HBO Films in association with Plan B Entertainment, Blumhouse and Ryan Murphy Productions

Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist

Sherri Berman Laurence, Key Makeup Artist

Nicky Pattison, Makeup Artist

LuAnn Claps, Makeup Artist

Mike Mekash, Makeup Artist

Carla White, Personal Makeup Artist

Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup For A Series, Miniseries, Movie Or A Special

American Horror Story: Coven • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist

Mike Mekash, Key Special Makeup Effects Artist

Christien Tinsley, Prosthetic Designer

Jason Hamer, Prosthetic Designer

Christopher Nelson, Makeup Effects Artist

David L. Anderson, Makeup Effects Artist

Cristina Patterson, Makeup Effects Artist

Rob Freitas, Makeup Effects Artist

Anna Nicole • Lifetime • Sony Pictures Television for Lifetime Television

Todd McIntosh, Co-Department Head Makeup Artist

David De Leon, Co-Department Head Makeup Artist

Greg Cannom, Prosthetic Designer

Boardwalk Empire • William Wilson • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions

Michele Paris, Department Head Makeup Artist

Steven Lawrence, Special Makeup Effects Artist

Breaking Bad • Felina • AMC • Sony Pictures Television

Tarra Day, Department Head Makeup Artist

Steve LaPorte, Key Makeup Artist

Greg Nicotero, Prosthetic Designer

Stephan Dupuis, Makeup Artist

Howard Leigh Berger, Makeup Artist

Game Of Thrones • The Children • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions

Jane Walker, Department Head Makeup Artist

Barrie Gower, Prosthetic Designer

The Normal Heart • HBO • HBO Films in association with Plan B Entertainment, Blumhouse and Ryan Murphy Productions

Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist

Sherri Berman Laurence, Key Special Makeup Effects Artist

Christien Tinsley, Prosthetic Designer

Mary Anne Spano, Special Makeup Effects Artist

James Sarzotti, Special Makeup Effects Artist

Nicky Pattison, Special Makeup Effects Artist

Outstanding Music Composition For A Series (Original Dramatic Score)

COSMOS: A SpaceTime Odyssey • Standing Up In The Milky Way • FOX/NatGeo • Fuzzy Door Productions and Cosmos Studios, Inc. in association with FOX Broadcasting Company and National Geographic Channel

Alan Silvestri, Music by

Downton Abbey • Episode 8 • PBS • A Carnival Films/Masterpiece Co-Production in association with NBC Universal

John Lunn, Music by

Game Of Thrones • The Mountain and the Viper • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions

Ramin Djawadi, Music by

House Of Cards • Chapter 26 • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix

Jeff Beal, Music by

True Detective • Form and Void • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Neon Black, Anonymous Content, Parliament of Owls and Passenger

T Bone Burnett, Music by

Outstanding Music Composition For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special (Original Dramatic Score)

American Horror Story: Coven • The Seven Wonders • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

James Levine, Music by

Clear History • HBO • HBO Films

Ludovic Bource, Music by

Fargo • The Crocodile’s Dilemma • FX Networks • MGM and FX Productions

Jeff Russo, Music by

Herblock: The Black & The White • HBO • The Stevens Company in association with HBO Documentary Films

Rob Mathes, Music by

Sherlock: His Last Vow (Masterpiece) • PBS • Hartswood West for BBC/Cymru Wales in co-production with Masterpiece

David Arnold, Music by

Michael Price, Music by

The White Queen • The Final Battle • Starz • Starz presents in association with Company Pictures (an all 3 Media Company) and Playground Entertainment

John Lunn, Music by

Outstanding Music Direction

Barbra Streisand: Back to Brooklyn (Great Performances) • PBS • A Co-Production of the Jack My Dog Corporation and Thirteen Productions LLC in association with WNET

William Ross, Music Director

The Beatles: The Night That Changed America • CBS • AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC

Don Was, Music Director

The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

William Ross, Music Director

Saturday Night Live • Host: Jimmy Fallon • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Lenny Pickett, Music Director

Leon Pendarvis, Music Director

Eli Brueggemann, Music Director

The Sound Of Music Live! • NBC • Universal Television, Sony Pictures Television, Storyline Entertainment

David Chase, Music Director

67th Annual Tony Awards • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment

Elliot Lawrence, Music Director

Jamie Lawrence, Music Director

Outstanding Original Music And Lyrics

A Christmas Carol – The Concert • Song Title: No Trouble • PBS • Scrooge & Friends LLC

Bob Christianson, Music by

Alisa Hauser, Lyrics by

Key & Peele • Substitute Teacher #3 / Song Title: Les Mis • Comedy Central • Central Productions

Joshua Funk, Music by

Rebecca Drysdale, Lyrics by

Saturday Night Live • Host: Jimmy Fallon / Song Title: Home For The Holiday (Twin Bed) • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Eli Brueggemann, Music by

Chris Kelly, Lyrics by

Sarah Schneider, Lyrics by

Aidy Bryant, Lyrics by

Kate McKinnon, Lyrics by

Sofia The First: The Floating Palace • Song Title: Merroway Cove • Disney Channel • Disney Television Animation

John William Kavanaugh, Music by

Craig Gerber, Lyrics by

Sons Of Anarchy • A Mother’s Work / Song Title: Day Is Gone • FX Networks • Fox 21

Bob Thiele, Music & Lyrics by

Noah Gundersen, Music & Lyrics by

Kurt Sutter, Music & Lyrics by

67th Annual Tony Awards • Song Title: Bigger! • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment

Tom Kitt, Music by

Lin-Manuel Miranda, Lyrics by

Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music

Black Sails • Starz • Platinum Dunes and Quaker Moving Pictures in association with Starz Originals

Julian Bear McCreary, Theme by

COSMOS: A SpaceTime Odyssey • FOX/NatGeo • Fuzzy Door Productions and Cosmos Studios, Inc. in association with FOX Broadcasting Company and National Geographic Channel

Alan Silvestri, Theme by

Magic City • Starz • Media Talent

Daniele Luppi, Theme by

Sleepy Hollow • FOX • K/O Paper Products in association with 20th Century Fox Television

Brian Tyler, Theme by

Robert Grant Lydecker, Theme by

The Spoils Of Babylon • IFC • Funny or Die for IFC

Andrew Feltenstein, Theme by

John Nau, Theme by

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Series

Black Sails • I. • Starz • Platinum Dunes and Quaker Moving Pictures in association with Starz Originals

Benjamin Cook, Supervising Sound Editor

Iain Eyre, Sound Editor

Sue Cahill, Sound Editor

Jeffrey A. Pitts, Sound Editor

Tim Tuchrello, Sound Editor

Brett Voss, Sound Editor

Michael Baber, Music Editor

Jeffrey Wilhoit, Foley Artist

James “Jimmy” Moriana, Foley Artist

Boardwalk Empire • White Horse Pike • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions

Fred Rosenberg, Supervising Sound Editor

Roland Vajs, Sound Editor

Bill Orrico, Sound Editor

Annette Kudrack, Music Editor

Ruy Garcia, Sound Effects Editor

Jeffrey Stern, Dialogue Editor

Steve Visscher, Foley Editor

Marko Costanzo, Foley Artist

Breaking Bad • Felina • AMC • Sony Pictures Television

Nick Forshager, Supervising Sound Editor

Kathryn Madsen, Supervising Sound Editor

Jason Tregoe Newman, Music Editor

Mark Cookson, Sound Effects Editor

Cormac Funge, Sound Effects Editor

Jane Boegel, Dialogue Editor

Jeff Cranford, Foley Editor

Tim Boggs, Foley Editor

Gregg Barbanell, Foley Artist

Dominique Decaudian, Foley Artist

Game Of Thrones • The Watchers On The Wall • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions

Tim Kimmel, Supervising Sound Editor

Jed M. Dodge, Supervising Dialogue Editor

Tim Hands, Supervising ADR Editor

Paula Fairfield, Sound Designer David Klotz, Music Editor

Bradley C. Katona, Sound Effects Editor

Brett Voss, Foley Editor

Jeffrey Wilhoit, Foley Artist

Dylan T. Wilhoit, Foley Artist

The Walking Dead • Too Far Gone • AMC • AMC Productions

Jerry Ross, Supervising Sound Editor

Michael Baber, Music Editor

Tim Farrell, Sound Effects

Lou Thomas, Dialogue Editor

Clayton Weber, Foley Artist

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special

American Horror Story: Coven • Fearful Pranks Ensue • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

Gary Megregian, Supervising Sound Editor

David Klotz, Music Editor

Timothy A. Cleveland, Sound Effects Editor

Paul Diller, Sound Effects Editor

Brian Thomas Nist, Sound Effects Editor

Steve M. Stuhr, Dialogue Editor

Lance Wiseman, Dialogue Editor

Noel Vought, Foley Artist

Bonnie & Clyde • Night Two • Lifetime • Sony Pictures Television

Robert L. Sephton, Supervising Sound Editor / Sound Designer

Pembrooke Andrews, Supervising Dialogue & ADR Editor

Joanie Diener, Music Editor

Chato Hill, Dialogue Editor

Robert Guastini, Dialogue Editor

Mike Pipgras, Foley Editor

Anita Cannella, Foley Artist

Amy Kane, Foley Artist

Fargo • The Crocodile’s Dilemma • FX Networks • MGM and FX Productions

Frank Laratta, Supervising Sound Editor

Kevin Buchholz, ADR Supervisor

John Peccatiello, Sound Design

Skye Lewin, Music Editor

Jason Lawrence, Dialogue Editor

Brent Planiden, ADR Editor

Adam DeCoster, Foley Artist

Andrew Morgado, Foley Artist

Klondike • Part 1 • Discovery Channel • Discovery Networks in association with Entertainment One and Nomadic Pictures presents

Lee Walpole, Supervising Sound Editor

Frank Laratta, Sound Designer

Iain Eyre, ADR Supervisor

Andy Kennedy, Sound Effects Editor

Jason Lawrence, Dialogue Editor

Mob City • Oxpecker & Stay Down • TNT • TNT Originals

Matthew E. Taylor, Supervising Sound Editor

Rickley Dumm, Sound Effects Editor

Tim Farrell, Sound Effects Editor

Jason King, Sound Effects Editor

Lou Thomas, Dialogue & ADR Editor

Joseph Tsai, Foley Editor

Alyson Dee Moore, Foley Artist

John Roesch, Foley Artist

Sherlock: His Last Vow (Masterpiece) • PBS • Hartswood West for BBC/Cymru Wales in co-production with Masterpiece

Doug Sinclair, Supervising Sound Editor

Stuart McCowan, Sound Editor

Jon Joyce, Sound Editor

Paul McFadden, Sound Editor

Sue Harding, Foley Artist

Outstanding Sound Editing For Nonfiction Programming (Single Or Multi-Camera)

The Amazing Race • Part Like The Red Sea • CBS • WorldRace Productions, Inc.

Eric Goldfarb, Sound Editor

Julian Gomez, Sound Editor

Andrew Kozar, Sound Editor

Paul C. Nielsen, Sound Editor

Jacob Parsons, Sound Editor

Andy Castor, Sound Editor

Jennifer Nelson, Sound Editor

Ryan Leamy, Sound Editor

Eric Beetner, Sound Editor

Aaron Cross, Sound Editor

Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown • Punjab • CNN • Zero Point Zero Productions

Benny Mouthon, Sound Editor

Hunter Gross, Sound Editor

COSMOS: A SpaceTime Odyssey • Standing Up In The Milky Way • FOX/NatGeo • Fuzzy Door Productions and Cosmos Studios, Inc. in association with FOX Broadcasting Company and National Geographic Channel

Christopher Harvengt, Supervising Sound Editor

Richard S. Steele, Sound Designer

Kevin Meltcher, Sound Editor

Jeff Carson, Music Editor

Bob Costanza, Sound Effects Editor

Lisa Varetakis, Dialogue / ADR Editor

Bill Bell, Foley Supervisor / Sound Editor

Tim Chilton, Foley Artist

Jill Sanders, Foley Artist

Vice • Terrorist University/Armageddon Now • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Vice and Bill Maher Productions

Sean Canada, Sound Editor

The World Wars • Trial By Fire • HISTORY • Stephen David Entertainment for History

Tim W. Kelly, Sound Supervisor

Jonathan Soule, Sound Editor

Brian McAllister, Sound Editor

John Kilgour, Sound Editor

Mike Alfin, Sound Editor

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (One Hour)

Breaking Bad • Felina • AMC • Sony Pictures Television

Darryl L. Frank, Production Mixer

Jeffrey Perkins, Re-Recording Mixer

Eric Justen, Re-Recording Mixer

Downton Abbey • Episode 8 • PBS • A Carnival Films/Masterpiece Co-Production in association with NBC Universal

Alistair Crocker, Sound Mixer

Nigel Heath, Re-Recording Mixer

Alex Fielding, Re-Recording Mixer

Game Of Thrones • The Watchers On The Wall • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions

Ronan Hill, C.A.S., Production Mixer

Richard Dyer, Production Mixer

Onnalee Blank, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer

Mathew Waters, Re-Recording Mixer

Homeland • Good Night • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Fox 21, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet

Larry Long, Production Sound Mixer

Nello Torri, Re-Recording Mixer

Alan Decker, Re-Recording Mixer

Larold Rebhun, Scoring Mixer

House Of Cards • Chapter 14 • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix

Lorenzo Millan, Production Mixer

Nathan Nance, Re-Recording Mixer

Scott R. Lewis, Re-Recording Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Miniseries Or A Movie

American Horror Story: Coven • Fearful Pranks Ensue • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

Bruce Litecky, C.A.S., Production Mixer

Joe Earle, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer

Doug Andham, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer

Fargo • The Crocodile’s Dilemma • FX Networks • MGM and FX Productions

Mike Playfair, Production Mixer

David Raines, Re-Recording Mixer

Mark Server, Re-Recording Mixer

Chris Philp, Re-Recording Mixer

Killing Kennedy • National Geographic Channel • Scott Free Productions for National Geographic Channels

William Britt, Production Mixer

Mark Linden, Re-Recording Mixer

Tara Paul, Re-Recording Mixer

Sherlock: His Last Vow (Masterpiece) • PBS • Hartswood West for BBC/Cymru Wales in co-production with Masterpiece

John Mooney, Sound Mixer

Howard Bargroff, Re-Recording Mixer

Doug Sinclair, ADR Mixer

Peter Gleaves, ADR Mixer

Treme • Sunset On Louisianne • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Blown Deadline Productions

Bruce Litecky, C.A.S., Production Mixer

Andy Kris, Re-Recording Mixer

Blake Leyh, Music Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation

Californication • Kickoff • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Aggressive Mediocrity, And Then…

Daniel Church, Sound Mixer

Todd Grace, Re-Recording Mixer

Edward C. Carr, Re-Recording Mixer

Modern Family • The Wedding, Part 1 • ABC • Picador Productions and Steven Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television

Stephen A. Tibbo, Production Mixer

Dean Okrand, Re-Recording Mixer

Brian R. Harman, Re-Recording Mixer

Nurse Jackie • The Lady With The Lamp • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Lionsgate Television, Jackson Group Entertainment, A Caryn Mandabach Production, Clyde Phillips Productions

Jan McLaughlin, Production Sound Mixer

Peter Waggoner, Re-Recording Mixer

The Simpsons • Married To The Blob • FOX • Gracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox Television

Mark Linden, Re-Recording Mixer

Tara Paul, Re-Recording Mixer

Veep • Detroit • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Dundee Productions

Bill MacPherson, Production Mixer

Richard Davey, Re-Recording Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Variety Series Or Special

The Beatles: The Night That Changed America • CBS • AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC

Larry Reed, Production Mixer

Tom Holmes, Production Mixer

Al Schmitt, Music Mixer

Giles Martin, Music Mixer

Josh Morton, Re-Recording Mixer

The 56th Grammy Awards • CBS • AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC

Tom Holmes, Broadcast Production Mixer

Eric Johnston, Playback Mixer

John Harris, Broadcast Music Mixer

Eric Schilling, Broadcast Music Mixer

Mikael Stewart, House Production Mixer

Ron Reaves, House Music Mixer

Tom Pesa, Stage Mixer

Michael Parker, Stage Mixer

Pablo Munguia, Playback Mixer

Paul Sandweiss, Package Mixer

Bob LaMasney, Sweetening Mixer

The Kennedy Center Honors • CBS • The Stevens Company in association with the John F. Kennedy Center

Tom Holmes, Production Mixer

Paul Sandweiss, Post Mixing (Music)

Dave O’Donnell, Post Mixing (Music)

Josh Morton, Post Mixing

Patrick Baltzell, FOH Mixer

The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

Paul Sandweiss, Production Mixer

Tommy Vicari, Orchestra Mixer

Biff Dawes, Music Mixer

Pablo Munguia, Protools Mixer

Kristian Pedregon, Post Production Mixer

Patrick Baltzell, FOH Mixer

Michael Parker, Monitor Mixer

Bob LaMasney, Sweetening Mixer

The Voice • Episode 619A • NBC • Mark Burnett’s One Three Inc. and Talpa Media USA in association with Warner Horizon Television

Michael Abbott, Production Mixer

Kenyata Westbrook, Production Mixer

Robert P. Matthews Jr., Production Mixer

John Koster, Production Mixer

Randy Faustino, Music Mixer

Ryan Young, Post Production Mixer

Christian Schrader, Supplemental Audio Mixer

Tim Hatayama, Music Mix Recordist

Michael Bernard, Music Sub Mixer

Andrew Fletcher, FOH Mixer

Bill Deitzman, Reality Stage Monitor Mixer

Eddie Marquez, Production Sub Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For Nonfiction Programming

The Amazing Race • Part Like The Red Sea • CBS • WorldRace Productions, Inc.

Jim Ursulak, Production Mixer

Dean Gaveau C.A.S., Production Mixer

Jerry Chabane, Production Mixer

Troy Smith, Re-Recording Mixer

American Masters • Jimi Hendrix: Hear My Train A Comin’ • PBS • A Production of Fuse Films and Thirteen’s American Masters for WNET

Eddie Kramer, Music Mixing

Steve Crook, Re-Recording Mixer

Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown • Tokyo • CNN • Zero Point Zero Productions

Brian Bracken, Re-Recording Mixer

COSMOS: A SpaceTime Odyssey • Standing Up In The Milky Way • FOX/NatGeo • Fuzzy Door Productions and Cosmos Studios, Inc. in association with FOX Broadcasting Company and National Geographic Channel

Mark Hensley, Re-Recording Mixer

Joel Catalan, Re-Recording Mixer

Paul Arnoff, ADR Mixer

David Torres, Foley Mixer

Deadliest Catch • Careful What You Wish For • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC, a FremantleMedia Company for the Discovery Channel

Bob Bronow, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer

Outstanding Special And Visual Effects

Almost Human • Pilot • FOX • Bonanza Productions, Inc. in association with Bad Robot Productions and Warner Bros. Television

Jay Worth, Visual Effects Supervisor

Robert Habros, On-Set Visual Effects Supervisor

Curtis Krick, VFX Producer

Steve Melchiorre, VFX Producer

Michael Cliett, VFX Lead

Christopher Lance, Digital Effects Supervisor

David Beedon, CG Supervisor

Adam Stern, Lead Environment Designer

Jared Jones, 2D Lead

COSMOS: A SpaceTime Odyssey • The Immortals • FOX/NatGeo • Fuzzy Door Productions and Cosmos Studios, Inc. in association with FOX Broadcasting Company and National Geographic Channel

Rainer Gombos, Lead Visual Effects Supervisor

Addie Manis, Visual Effects Producer

Natasha Francis, Visual Effects Producer

Luke McDonald, Digital Supervisor

Sam Edwards, Compositing Supervisor

Michael Maher, Visual Effects Concept Artist

Dominic Vidal, Visual Effects

Ryan Tudhope, Visual Effects Ergin Kuke, Visual Effects

Game Of Thrones • The Children • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions

Joe Bauer, Lead Visual Effects Supervisor

Joern Grosshans, Visual Effects Supervisor

Steve Kullback, Lead Visual Effects Producer

Adam Chazen, Visual Effects Coordinator

Eric Carney, Visual Effects Previs Lead

Sabrina Gerhardt, Visual Effects Animation Producer

Matthew Rouleau, CG Supervisor

Thomas H. Schelesny, CG Sequence Supervisor

Robert Simon, Visual Effects Concept Designer

The 100 • We Are Grounders, Part 2 • CW • Bonanza Productions in association with Alloy Entertainment, Warner Bros. Television and CBS Television Studios

Andrew Orloff, Digital Effects Supervisor

Michael Cliett, Visual Effects Supervisor

Tyler Weiss, Visual Effects Producer

Kornel Farkas, 2D Lead Compositor

Chris Pounds, Compositor

Andrew Bain, 3D Lead Artist

Mike Rhone, FX Lead Artist

Marvel’s Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. • T.A.H.I.T.I. • ABC • ABC Studios in association with Marvel Television

Mark Kolpack, Visual Effects Supervisor

Gary D’Amico, Special Effects Supervisor

Sabrina M. Arnold, Lead Visual Effects Producer

Tracy Takahashi, Visual Effects Producer

Jonathan Tanimoto, Digital Effects Supervisor

Kevin Lingenfelser, Senior Lead Compositor

Matt Von Brock, Senior Lead CG Artist

Thomas Mahoney, Senior Lead CG Artist

Mitch Gates, Lead CG Artist

Outstanding Special And Visual Effects In A Supporting Role

Black Sails • I. • Starz • Platinum Dunes and Quaker Moving Pictures in association with Starz Originals

Erik Henry, Senior Visual Effects Supervisor

Paul Graff, Visual Effects Supervisor

George Murphy, Visual Effects Supervisor

Annemarie Griggs, Visual Effects Producer

Mitch Claspy, Visual Effects Coordinator

Jeremy Hattingh, Visual Effects On-Set Lead

Doug Hardy, Special Effects Lead

Nick Hsieh, Compositing Lead

Steve Messing, Matte Artist

Da Vinci’s Demons • The Sins of Daedalus • Starz • Starz presents an Adjacent Production in association with Phantom Four Films

Tom Horton, Series VFX Supervisor / Producer

Nicky Walsh, Visual Effects On-Set Supervisor

Paul Simpson, VFX Supervisor

Gavin Gregory, VFX Producer

Simon A. Mills, VFX Production Manager

Louis Dunlevy, 3D Lead

Paul Round, 2D Lead

Stefan Susemihl, 2D Lead

Alex Snookes, 2D Artist

Hawaii Five-0 • Ho’onani Makuakane • CBS • Kurtzman Orsi Paper Products, 101st Street Television, CBS Productions

Armen V. Kevorkian, Visual Effects Supervisor

Alexander G. Soltes, Visual Effects Producer

John Hartigan, Special Effects Coordinator

Jane Sharvina, 2D Supervisor

Rick Ramirez, 3D Supervisor

Dan Lopez, 3D Lead Artist

Steve Graves, 3D Artist

Andranik Taranyan, Lead Compositing Artist

Chad Schott, Compositing Artist

Mob City • A Guy Walks Into a Bar • TNT • TNT Originals

Jason Maxwell Sperling, Visual Effects Supervisor

Richard E. Cordobes, Special Effects Supervisor

Michael Joseph Morreale, Visual Effects Producer

Michael Enriquez, Lead 3D Artist

Valeri Ann Pfahning, Lead 2D Artist

William L. Arance, 3D Artist

Megan Ellen Omi, 2D Artist

Diego Galtieri, 2D Artist

Franco Leng, 2D Artist

Vikings • Invasion • HISTORY • An Octagon and Take 5 production in association with Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer for History

Dominic Remane, Visual Effects Supervisor

Dennis Berardi, Senior Visual Effects Producer

Michael Borrett, Visual Effects Producer

Bill Halliday, Visual Effects Producer

Ovidiu Cinazan, Lead Compositor

Jim Maxwell, Lead Matte Painter

The Walking Dead • 30 Days Without An Accident • AMC • AMC Productions

Victor Scalise, VFX Supervisor

Darrell Dean Pritchett, Special FX Supervisor

Matt Robken, VFX Producer

Gary Romey, VFX Coordinator

Martin Hilke, Lead 2D Artist

Diego Galtieri, Senior 2D Artist

Michael Cook, Lead CG Artist

William L. Arance, Senior CG Artist

Dylen Velasquez, 2D Artist

Outstanding Stunt Coordination For A Comedy Series Or A Variety Program

Brooklyn Nine-Nine • FOX • Universal Television, Fremulon, Dr. Goor Productions and 3 Arts Entertainment

Norman Howell, Stunt Coordinator

Community • NBC • Krasnoff/Foster Entertainment, Harmonious Claptrap production in association with Universal Television and Sony Pictures Television

Casey Charles O’Neill, Stunt Coordinator

It’s Always Sunny In Philadelphia • FX Networks • FX Productions

Marc Scizak, Stunt Coordinator

Sam & Cat • Nickelodeon • Nickelodeon in association with Schneider’s Bakery, Inc.

Vince Deadrick, Jr., Stunt Coordinator

Shameless • Showtime • Showtime Presents, John Wells Productions, Warner Bros. Television

Julie Michaels, Stunt Coordinator

Outstanding Stunt Coordination For A Drama Series, Miniseries Or Movie

The Blacklist • NBC • Sony Pictures Television and Davis Entertainment

Cort L. Hessler III, Stunt Coordinator

Game Of Thrones • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions

Paul Herbert, Stunt Coordinator

Grimm • NBC • Universal Television and Hazy Mills

Matt Taylor, Stunt Coordinator

Hawaii Five-0 • CBS • Kurtzman Orsi Paper Products, 101st Street Television, CBS Productions

Jeff Cadiente, Stunt Coordinator

Revolution • NBC • Bonanza Productions in association with Bad Robot Productions, Kripke Enterprises and Warner Bros. Television

Jeff Wolfe, Stunt Coordinator

True Blood • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Your Face Goes Here Entertainment

Hiro Koda, Stunt Coordinator

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Series

The Big Bang Theory • The Locomotive Manipulation • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television

Brian (Army) Armstrong, Camera

John Pierre Dechene, Camera

Ray Gonzales, Camera

James L. Hitchcock, Camera

Richard G. Price, Camera

John D. O’Brien, Video Control

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart • Episode 18153 • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC

Andre Allen, Technical Director

Tom Dowling, Camera

Tim Quigley, Camera

Phil Salanto, Camera

Rich York, Camera

Paul Ranieri, Video Control

Dancing With The Stars • Episode 1711A • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions

Charles Ciup, Technical Director

Bert Atkinson, Camera

Larry Heider, Camera

Bettina Levesque, Camera

Dave Levisohn, Camera

Mike Malone, Camera

Adam Margolis, Camera

Rob Palmer, Camera

Hector Ramirez, Camera

Brian Reason, Camera

Seth Saint Vincent, Camera

Damien Tuffereau, Camera

Easter Xua, Camera

Chris Gray, Video Control

Jimmy Kimmel Live • In Austin • ABC • ABC Studios in association with Jackhole Industries

Ervin D. Hurd, Technical Director

Parker Bartlett, Camera

Randy Gomez, Camera

Greg Grouwinkel, Camera

Garret Hurt, Camera

Ritch Kenney, Camera

Bernd Reinhardt, Camera

Kris Wilson, Camera

Guy Jones, Video Control

Saturday Night Live • Host: Jimmy Fallon • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Steven Cimino, Technical Director

Paul Cangialosi, Camera

Joe DeBonis, Camera

Kurt Decker, Camera

Eric A. Eisenstein, Camera

Barry Frischer, Camera

John Pinto, Camera

Len Wechsler, Camera

Frank Grisanti, Senior Video Control

Susan Noll, Senior Video Control

The Voice • Episode 519A • NBC • Mark Burnett’s One Three Inc. and Talpa Media USA in association with Warner Horizon Television

Allan Wells, Technical Director

Diane Biederbeck, Camera

Danny Bonilla, Camera

Manny Bonilla, Camera

Suzanne Ebner, Camera

Guido Frenzel, Camera

Alex Hernandez, Camera

Dave Hilmer, Camera

Marc Hunter, Camera

Scott Hylton, Camera

Katherine Iacofano, Camera

Scott Kaye, Camera

Steve Martyniuk, Camera

Jofre Rosero, Camera

Steve Simmons, Camera

Terrance Ho, Senior Video Control

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special

The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

Eric Becker, Technical Director

Rick Edwards, Technical Director

John Pritchett, Technical Director

Rob Balton, Camera

Danny Bonilla, Camera

Robert Del Russo, Camera

David Eastwood, Camera

Suzanne Ebner, Camera

Patrick Gleason, Camera

Marc Hunter, Camera

Jay Kulick, Camera

Brian Lataille, Camera

Dave Levisohn, Camera

Tore Livia, Camera

Steve Martyniuk, Camera

Lyn Noland, Camera

Rob Palmer, Camera

David Plakos, Camera

Jofre Rosero, Camera

Danny Webb, Camera

Mark Whitman, Camera

Easter Xua, Camera

Terrance Ho, Video Control

Guy Jones, Video Control

Keith Winikoff, Video Control

Sochi 2014 Olympic Winter Games Opening Ceremony • NBC • NBC in association with FiveCurrents

Mark Causey, Technical Director

Michael Aagaard, Camera

Cody Alexander, Camera

Michael Borowski, Camera

Sam Brattini, Camera

John Chupein, Camera

Richard Fox, Jr., Camera

Keith Greenwood, Camera

Michael Harvath, Camera

Kevin Kellogg, Camera

Ed Krivis, Camera

Richard Leible, Camera

Tore Livia, Camera

James Mansfield, Camera

Brian Phraner, Camera

John Pinto, Camera

Rick Rice, Camera

Thomas Stone, Camera

Nick Utley, Camera

Ken Woo, Camera

The Sound Of Music Live! • NBC • Universal Television, Sony Pictures Television, Storyline Entertainment

Emmett Loughran, Technical Director

Robert Muller, Technical Director

Rob Balton, Camera

Jerry Cancel, Camera

Lesley Hankey, Camera

Ray Hoover, Camera

Charlie Huntley, Camera

Andrew Jansen, Camera

Jay Kulick, Camera

Jeff Latonero, Camera

Pat Minietta, Camera

Brian Phraner, Camera

Claus Stuhl Weissenburg, Camera

Mark Whitman, Camera

Susan Noll, Video Control

Yoneet Solange, Video Control

67th Annual Tony Awards • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment

Eric Becker, Technical Director

Mike Anderson, Technical Director

Rob Balton, Camera

Robert Del Russo, Camera

Charlie Huntley, Camera

Ernie Jew, Camera

John Kosmaczewski, Camera

Jay Kulick, Camera

Tore Livia, Camera

John Meiklejohn, Camera

Lyn Noland, Camera

Jim Tufaro, Camera

Mark Whitman, Camera

Paul Ranieri, Video Control

Ka-Lai Wong, Video Control

Close